China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhijiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhijiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhijiang with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,6232,873
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,2875,150
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,8513,636
Ze DocaBrazil 16,29010,123
ZhengzhouChina 892554
ZagrebCroatia 8,1295,052
ZugspitzeGermany 8,4075,224
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,0875,026
ZahedanIran 4,7412,946
ZanjanIran 5,7613,580
ZacatecasMexico 13,4438,353
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,8221,132
ZinderNiger 10,3276,418
ZhobPakistan 3,8992,423
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,6301,634
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,6321,636
ZamoscPoland 7,4474,627
Zielona GoraPoland 7,9114,916
ZigalovoRussia 3,0631,904
ZiganskRussia 4,4712,779
ZyryankaRussia 5,1163,179
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,5475,933
ZurichSwitzerland 8,5735,327
ZanzibarTanzania 8,4305,239
ZonguldakTurkey 7,0714,394
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,6784,150
ZitomirUkraine 7,0794,399
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,8334,246
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,8254,241
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,5577,182
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,7417,296
ZambeziZambia 10,3666,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -