China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhijiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhijiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhijiang with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,97010,545
UaupesBrazil 16,92910,520
UbatubaBrazil 17,44610,841
UberabaBrazil 17,58210,926
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,7276,044
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,6821,667
UpernavikGreenland 8,8185,479
UummannaqGreenland 9,0105,599
UdineItaly 8,3135,166
Ustica IslandItaly 8,6615,382
UenoJapan 2,6391,640
UnzendakeJapan 2,0621,281
UrakawaJapan 3,4062,117
UshibukaJapan 2,0291,261
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,0061,868
UwajimaJapan 2,2811,418
UkmergeLithuania 7,2214,487
UtenaLithuania 7,1644,452
UlaangomMongolia 2,9021,803
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,2891,422
UlgiiMongolia 2,9281,820
UliastaiMongolia 2,5171,564
UmnugoviMongolia 2,8501,771
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,2111,374
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,2741,413
UfaRussia 5,2563,266
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7433,569
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,7171,688
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,1183,181
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8881,795
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,7643,582
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,2443,259
Ust-MajaRussia 4,1112,554
Ust-OlojRussia 5,4903,411
Umm BeninSudan 7,9514,941
UmeňSweden 7,2614,512
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,445898
Udon ThaniThailand 1,324823
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,469913
UrfaTurkey 6,6014,102
UsakTurkey 7,3514,568
Uman’Ukraine 7,0074,354
UzgorodUkraine 7,5774,708
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,4637,745
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,2927,639
Urbana, IlUsa 12,2957,640
Urbana, OhUsa 12,3757,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -