China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhijiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhijiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhijiang with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,8906,145
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,4126,470
OranArgentina 19,24611,959
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4923,413
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,6984,162
OstendeBelgium 8,7305,425
ObidosBrazil 16,76810,420
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,3877,076
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,9057,398
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,9077,399
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,53111,515
OdenseDenmark 8,0775,019
OtavaloEcuador 16,82210,453
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,3735,825
OuluFinland 7,0004,350
OroomiehIran 6,0453,757
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,8325,489
OdienneIvory Coast 12,1147,528
ObihiroJapan 3,4662,154
OfunatoJapan 3,2252,004
OitaJapan 2,1961,365
OkayamaJapan 2,4361,514
OkinoerabuJapan 1,8751,165
OmaezakiJapan 2,8221,753
OmuJapan 3,5112,182
OnahamaJapan 3,1051,929
OsakaJapan 2,5801,603
OshimaJapan 2,9281,820
OtaruJapan 3,3092,056
OwaseJapan 2,6301,634
OuarzazateMorocco 10,6696,630
OujoaMorocco 10,0436,241
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,1895,089
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,1256,292
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,0646,254
OphirNew Zealand 10,0906,270
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,1236,291
OtautauNew Zealand 10,0706,257
OcotalNicaragua 15,1269,399
OrlandNorway 7,7674,827
OsloNorway 7,8674,889
OhotskRussia 4,3722,717
OkhotskRussia 4,3722,717
OlekminskRussia 3,7532,332
OlenekRussia 4,5682,839
OmskRussia 4,2282,628
OnegaRussia 6,3933,973
OrenburgRussia 5,2413,257
OymyakonRussia 4,6552,893
OviedoSpain 9,7656,068
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,5574,696
Orkney IslandsUk 8,6005,344
OdessaUkraine 7,0234,364
OvrucUkraine 7,0514,382
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,8107,960
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,7867,324
Oakland, MdUsa 12,5717,812
Oakley, IdUsa 11,0866,889
Oconto, WiUsa 11,7777,318
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,9457,423
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,4647,745
Olathe, KsUsa 12,1947,578
Olivia, MnUsa 11,6017,209
Olympia, WaUsa 10,2056,342
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,9297,413
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,9197,406
Oolitic, InUsa 12,4267,722
Orlando, FlUsa 13,6918,508
Orono, MeUsa 11,9587,431
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,8547,366
Oswego, NyUsa 12,1057,522
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,1647,559
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,1947,578
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,5587,803
Owosso, MiUsa 12,0547,491
Ozark, ArUsa 12,6387,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -