China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhijiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhijiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhijiang with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,2282,627
TiranaAlbania 8,0294,989
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,1526,309
TebessaAlgeria 9,2285,734
TimimounAlgeria 10,2116,345
TindoufAlgeria 10,9846,826
TouggourtAlgeria 9,5195,915
TrelewArgentina 18,20611,313
TucumanArgentina 19,50412,120
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8633,644
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,8623,643
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,4933,413
TibooburraAustralia 7,2004,474
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,5504,070
TshaneBotswana 11,0096,841
TaguatingaBrazil 17,02010,576
TarauacaBrazil 17,87011,105
TauaBrazil 16,0589,979
TefeBrazil 17,27210,733
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,88210,491
TeresinaBrazil 16,18810,059
TiriosBrazil 16,37410,175
TorresBrazil 17,99311,181
TracuateuaBrazil 16,16710,047
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,98811,178
TriunfoBrazil 15,9909,936
TucuruiBrazil 16,58810,308
TuriacuBrazil 16,11310,013
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,0725,638
Terrace, BcCanada 9,3455,807
Teslin, YtCanada 8,7545,440
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,4906,519
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,5755,950
Thompson, MbCanada 10,3966,460
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,3747,068
Timmins, OnCanada 11,4917,140
Tofino, BcCanada 9,8886,145
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,0577,493
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,0497,488
Trenton, OnCanada 12,0237,471
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,7836,700
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,7227,284
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,73811,644
TaiyuanChina 1,163722
TaoyuanChina 1,180733
TengchongChina 1,146712
TønderDenmark 8,1895,089
TylstrupDenmark 8,0264,987
TystofteDenmark 8,0314,991
TamayoDominican Republic 14,9179,269
TahrirEgypt 7,5184,672
TantaEgypt 7,4864,652
TallinEstonia 7,1374,435
TartuEstonia 7,0544,384
TampereFinland 7,1394,436
TurkuFinland 7,2394,499
ToulonFrance 8,9795,580
ToulouseFrance 9,2655,758
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,2297,599
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,1907,575
TchibanGabon 11,0096,841
TbilisiGeorgia 5,9923,723
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,5775,330
TamaleGhana 11,5007,146
ThessalonikiGreece 7,8104,853
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,9714,954
TimehriGuyana 16,0239,957
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,0549,354
TelaHonduras 14,8719,241
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,0322,506
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,0322,506
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,0602,523
TabrizIran 5,9313,686
TeheranIran 5,5253,433
Tel AvivIsrael 7,0924,407
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2625,134
TarvisioItaly 8,2695,138
TermoliItaly 8,3685,200
TorinoItaly 8,7495,437
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,7465,435
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,7535,439
TrevicoItaly 8,3935,215
TrevisoItaly 8,4075,224
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2945,154
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,7525,438
TabouIvory Coast 12,4017,706
TadotsuJapan 2,4131,499
TakadaJapan 2,8781,789
TakamatsuJapan 2,4411,517
TakayamaJapan 2,7681,720
TanegashimaJapan 2,0981,304
TatenoJapan 3,0191,876
TateyamaJapan 2,9771,850
TokushimaJapan 2,4821,542
TokyoJapan 2,9801,852
TomakomaiJapan 3,3272,067
TottoriJapan 2,4861,545
ToyamaJapan 2,7771,726
ToyookaJapan 2,5381,577
TsuJapan 2,6711,660
TsurugaJapan 2,6511,647
TsuyamaJapan 2,4551,525
TurgayKazakhstan 4,6132,866
TripoliLebanon 6,9344,309
TobrukLibya 8,0745,017
TripoliLibya 8,9595,567
TelsiaiLithuania 7,3554,571
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,2345,117
TolanaroMadagascar 8,8985,529
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,0555,627
ThyoloMalawi 9,3695,822
TawauMalaysia 2,7211,691
TessalitMali 10,6966,647
TimbuktuMali 11,2576,995
TombMali 11,2596,996
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,8707,376
TacubayaMexico 13,9498,668
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,7518,545
TarialanMongolia 2,5451,582
TosontsengelMongolia 2,5641,594
TsetserlegMongolia 2,3361,452
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,9261,197
TangierMorocco 10,2756,385
TarfayaMorocco 11,3397,046
TazaMorocco 10,2346,360
TaunggyiMyanmar 1,480920
TaungooMyanmar 1,6491,025
ThandweMyanmar 1,8581,155
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,1945,092
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,2026,340
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,9526,184
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,1276,293
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,1856,329
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,0316,233
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,0766,262
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,0196,226
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,9986,213
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,9776,200
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,9256,168
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,9886,207
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,0866,267
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,0076,219
TemukaNew Zealand 10,1306,295
TimaruNew Zealand 10,1306,295
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,0176,224
TahouaNiger 10,6156,596
TillaberyNiger 11,0066,839
TaejonNorth Korea 1,9371,204
TromsoNorway 7,1894,467
TrondheimNorway 7,7404,809
ThumraitOman 5,7723,587
TacnaPeru 18,97011,788
TarapotoPeru 17,60010,937
TrujilloPeru 17,67210,981
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,4131,499
TorunPoland 7,6734,768
TimisoaraRomania 7,7484,815
TambovRussia 6,1813,841
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,3632,711
TaraRussia 4,2912,666
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7282,938
TermezRussia 4,0902,542
TernejRussia 3,0791,913
TobolskRussia 4,6752,905
TomskRussia 3,7792,349
Tot’MaRussia 6,1193,802
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,4853,408
TuapseRussia 6,4313,997
TuraRussia 4,1502,579
TurukhanskRussia 4,5222,810
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,9414,313
TortosaSpain 9,4945,900
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,6492,267
TokerSudan 7,3404,561
TartousSyria 6,9144,296
TaipeiTaiwan 1,210752
TaboraTanzania 8,9825,582
TakThailand 1,598993
TrangThailand 2,4571,527
TabligboTogo 11,4357,106
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,5419,036
TunisTunisia 8,9865,584
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,3323,314
TireeUk 8,9495,561
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,7605,444
TernopilUkraine 7,3114,543
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,36011,409
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,1628,179
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,8314,867
Talladega, AlUsa 13,0928,136
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,4088,332
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,7178,524
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,9318,035
Taunton, MaUsa 12,3037,645
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,0587,493
Temple, TxUsa 12,9028,017
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,2868,256
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,1458,168
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,2777,629
Toledo, IaUsa 11,9497,425
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,2137,589
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3027,023
Topeka, KsUsa 12,1657,560
Towanda, PaUsa 12,2937,639
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,0317,476
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,5487,797
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,1087,524
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,4487,735
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,0288,096
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,4617,122
TashkentUzbekistan 3,9702,467
TumeremoVenezuela 16,0359,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -