China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhijiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhijiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhijiang with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 19,07011,850
ReconquistaArgentina 18,95911,781
Rio CuartoArgentina 19,15611,904
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,32710,767
RivadaviaArgentina 19,18811,924
RosarioArgentina 18,91611,755
RichmondAustralia 8,0545,005
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,1494,442
RecifeBrazil 15,7159,766
RemansoBrazil 16,45710,227
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,05311,218
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,24310,715
Rio NegroBrazil 17,97511,170
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,76411,039
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,1996,338
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,9866,827
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,7186,661
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,7186,660
Resolute, NtCanada 8,5155,292
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1156,286
Roberval, QcCanada 11,5667,187
RuoqiangChina 2,3701,473
Rafael NunezColombia 15,7649,796
RandersDenmark 8,0525,004
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,8709,241
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,7809,184
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,16710,046
RumipambaEcuador 16,94610,531
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,1864,465
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,2794,523
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,3744,583
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,9429,906
RostockGermany 8,0324,991
RhodesGreece 7,5394,685
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,6205,357
ReykhólarIceland 8,8995,530
ReykjavíkIceland 8,9985,591
RamsarIran 5,5663,458
RashtIran 5,6523,512
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,1965,715
RadicofaniItaly 8,5675,323
Resia PassItaly 8,4695,263
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4525,252
RivoltoItaly 8,3305,177
Rolle PassItaly 8,4045,222
RomeItaly 8,5585,318
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,5845,334
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,3075,162
RumoiJapan 3,3862,104
RigaLatvia 7,2294,492
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3184,547
RodriguesMauritius 7,2304,493
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,7631,717
RabatMorocco 10,4506,494
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,8281,136
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,9066,777
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,0716,258
RangioraNew Zealand 10,1466,305
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,0206,227
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,8436,117
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,0576,249
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,0566,249
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,0976,274
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,9626,191
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,1866,330
RivasNicaragua 15,3819,558
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,0022,487
RebolyRussia 6,7504,195
Rostov On DonRussia 6,3293,933
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,2263,869
RagaSudan 8,9865,584
RashadSudan 8,2935,153
RenkSudan 8,1285,051
RumbekSudan 8,6745,390
RanongThailand 2,2621,406
Roi EtThailand 1,411877
RizeTurkey 6,3683,957
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4582,770
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,0634,389
RomnyUkraine 6,7414,189
RovnoUkraine 7,2504,505
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3093,299
RochaUruguay 18,30311,374
Racine, WiUsa 12,0097,463
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,9198,028
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,3877,076
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,3857,075
Reading, PaUsa 12,4557,740
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7806,699
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,0286,853
Redding, CaUsa 10,7506,680
Redlands, CaUsa 11,5977,207
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,9786,822
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,2127,589
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,7567,927
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,7567,927
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,7437,919
Rochester, MnUsa 11,7647,310
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,1337,539
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,7537,303
Rockford, IlUsa 12,0347,478
Rockville, InUsa 12,3197,655
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,8877,387
Rome, GaUsa 13,0098,084
Roseau, MnUsa 11,1406,922
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5126,532
Roswell, NmUsa 12,3557,678
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,6037,831
Rushville, IlUsa 12,2167,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -