China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhijiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhijiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhijiang with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3142,681
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,0982,546
MilianaAlgeria 9,6355,987
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,5077,150
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,2787,630
Malarg EArgentina 19,11711,880
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,47411,480
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,35111,404
Marcos JuarezArgentina 19,03711,830
MendozaArgentina 19,39512,052
Mendoza AeroArgentina 19,39912,055
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,74311,647
Mackay MoAustralia 6,8734,271
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,2566,373
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5143,427
MeekatharraAustralia 6,0863,782
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,1155,043
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,1355,055
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,6614,761
Mount GambierAustralia 7,9414,935
Mount IsaAustralia 6,2393,877
MuharraqBahrain 5,8003,604
MinskBelarus 7,0704,394
MogilevBelarus 6,9114,295
MaunBotswana 10,6666,628
MacapaBrazil 16,33110,148
MacauBrazil 15,6739,739
MaceioBrazil 15,8879,873
MachadoBrazil 17,47010,856
ManausBrazil 17,09810,625
MarabaBrazil 16,69110,372
MaringaBrazil 18,11911,259
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,69910,377
Monte AzulBrazil 16,85610,474
Monte SantoBrazil 16,26210,105
MonteiroBrazil 15,8989,879
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,04910,594
Morada NovaBrazil 15,8219,831
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,48410,243
MamfeCameroon 10,7326,669
MarouaCameroon 10,0016,215
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,2935,775
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,7947,329
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,6176,597
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3995,219
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,4985,902
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,5246,540
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,9576,187
Moncton, NbCanada 11,8177,343
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,5567,181
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,8967,392
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,9007,395
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,6966,647
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,2026,961
Morden, MbCanada 11,0606,873
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,9117,402
MoundouChad 9,9236,166
MatecanaColombia 16,38010,179
MoroniComoros 8,3735,203
MosnovCzech Republic 7,8254,863
MarstalDenmark 8,0965,031
Melville HallDominica 15,1389,407
MichesDominican Republic 14,8519,228
MocaDominican Republic 14,8089,202
MoncionDominican Republic 14,8039,199
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,7509,166
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,8729,242
MilagroEcuador 17,03010,583
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,8034,849
MinyaEgypt 7,6134,731
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,8876,765
MassawaEritrea 7,2944,533
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,6175,355
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3764,584
MarseilleFrance 9,0105,599
MontpellierFrance 9,0895,648
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,14210,031
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,5708,433
MakokouGabon 10,6516,618
MayumbaGabon 11,0746,881
MitzicGabon 10,7716,693
MkamboGabon 10,5226,539
MoandaGabon 10,7146,658
MouilaGabon 10,9586,810
MagdeburgGermany 8,1535,066
MunichGermany 8,3075,162
MünsterGermany 8,4065,223
MethoniGreece 8,0575,007
MilosGreece 7,8334,868
MitiliniGreece 7,5694,703
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,5724,705
MacentaGuinea 12,3517,675
MamouGuinea 12,4687,748
Midway IslandHawaii 7,0544,383
MiskolcHungary 7,7034,787
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,9622,462
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,9371,825
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,8712,406
MusulipatnamIndia 3,1901,982
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,3062,055
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,0872,540
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,9011,803
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,1843,221
MashhadIran 4,7742,967
Malin HeadIreland 9,0475,622
M. CalamitaItaly 8,6755,391
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2935,153
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4985,281
MilanItaly 8,6205,357
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,6505,375
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,6355,366
ManIvory Coast 12,2387,605
MaebashiJapan 2,9321,822
MaizuruJapan 2,5801,603
MakurazakiJapan 2,0391,267
MatsueJapan 2,3831,481
MatsumotoJapan 2,8331,760
MatsuyamaJapan 2,3161,439
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,1471,334
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,4232,749
MishimaJapan 2,8951,799
MitoJapan 3,0551,899
MiyakejimaJapan 2,9331,823
MiyakoJapan 3,2612,027
MiyakojimaJapan 1,584984
MiyakonojoJapan 2,1191,317
MiyazakiJapan 2,1541,338
MombetsuJapan 3,5302,194
MoriokaJapan 3,1971,987
MuroranJapan 3,2712,033
MurotomisakiJapan 2,4311,511
MutsuJapan 3,2522,021
Ma’AnJordan 7,0744,396
MafraqJordan 6,9594,324
MombasaKenya 8,2705,139
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,3872,726
MaseruLesotho 10,7786,698
MonroviaLiberia 12,5697,811
MisratahLibya 8,8175,479
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,3395,182
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,6925,401
MananjaryMadagascar 8,5265,298
MorondavaMadagascar 8,8085,474
MakhangaMalawi 9,3965,839
MangochiMalawi 9,2695,760
MwmosaMalawi 9,3325,799
MzimbaMalawi 9,2795,766
MzuzuMalawi 9,2175,727
MalaccaMalaysia 2,9101,808
MersingMalaysia 2,8491,770
MiriMalaysia 2,6111,622
MaleMaldives 4,6212,871
MenakaMali 10,8396,736
MoptiMali 11,4927,141
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,8594,263
MazatlanMexico 13,1788,189
MeridaMexico 14,2458,852
Mexico CityMexico 13,9498,668
MonterreyMexico 13,2938,260
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,8088,580
MaantyMongolia 2,2161,377
MandalgoviMongolia 2,0591,279
MatadMongolia 2,2531,400
MurenMongolia 2,5971,614
MarrakechMorocco 10,7096,654
MeknesMorocco 10,3696,444
MideltMorocco 10,3896,456
MaputoMozambique 10,1576,312
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,8025,470
MandalayMyanmar 1,499932
MeiktilaMyanmar 1,585985
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,0301,261
MindatMyanmar 1,7281,074
MonywaMyanmar 1,583984
MyeikMyanmar 2,0301,261
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,245773
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,5745,328
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,1646,316
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,9966,212
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,9276,169
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,9546,186
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,1196,288
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,9766,199
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,1076,281
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,0286,232
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,0486,244
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,0206,226
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,1746,322
ManaguaNicaragua 15,2839,497
MasatepeNicaragua 15,3179,518
MagariaNiger 10,3786,449
Maine SoroaNiger 10,0736,259
MaradiNiger 10,5246,540
MaiduguriNigeria 10,0406,239
MakurdiNigeria 10,6976,647
MinnaNigeria 10,7876,703
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,7851,109
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,4704,642
MajisOman 5,2733,277
MasirahOman 5,1783,217
Muscat  Oman 5,1383,193
MultanPakistan 3,7222,313
MurreePakistan 3,5262,191
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,3133,301
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,86511,723
MoyobambaPeru 17,53210,895
MactanPhilippines 2,4221,505
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,8481,148
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,0046,216
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,4066,467
MagadanRussia 4,7352,942
MahackalaRussia 5,7693,585
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0203,741
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0203,741
MarkovoRussia 5,8903,660
MinusinskRussia 3,2712,033
MogocaRussia 3,0381,888
MoscowRussia 6,4123,985
MurmanskRussia 6,6434,128
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,9064,291
MatamSenegal 12,2217,594
MogadishuSomalia 7,3824,588
MadridSpain 9,7996,089
Madrid (b)Spain 9,8116,096
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,2815,768
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,1106,283
MelillaSpain 10,0886,269
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,7726,072
MalakalSudan 8,3465,186
MbabaneSwaziland 10,3036,403
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,7315,426
Mae Hong SonThailand 1,498931
Mae SariangThailand 1,584984
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 1,6551,029
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,317818
MalatyaTurkey 6,6284,119
MersinTurkey 6,9664,329
MuglaTurkey 7,4864,652
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,9065,534
ManstonUk 8,8195,480
MeloUruguay 18,37011,415
MercedesUruguay 18,67611,605
MontevideoUruguay 18,44211,460
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,1808,190
Madison, FlUsa 13,3788,313
Madison, InUsa 12,4717,749
Madison, NeUsa 11,8217,346
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,9297,413
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,1247,534
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,8677,374
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,5287,785
Marengo, IlUsa 12,0587,493
Marion, InUsa 12,2347,602
Marion, NcUsa 12,8547,988
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,6087,213
Marshall, TxUsa 12,8768,001
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,5837,819
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,5424,687
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,4597,742
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,2697,003
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,4847,758
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,8107,960
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,1637,558
Medford, WiUsa 11,6927,266
Mellette, SdUsa 11,4507,115
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,7647,932
Mena, ArUsa 12,6387,854
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,0878,133
Mexia, TxUsa 12,8808,004
Mexico, MoUsa 12,2917,638
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,0028,701
Midland, TxUsa 12,5997,829
Milan, MnUsa 11,5497,176
Milbank, SdUsa 11,5067,150
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,0556,869
Milford, DeUsa 12,6107,836
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,1618,178
Millen, GaUsa 13,2038,205
Millport, OhUsa 12,3257,659
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,2687,624
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,9837,446
Minden, NeUsa 11,8507,364
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,6437,235
Minonk, IlUsa 12,1737,564
Missoula, MtUsa 10,6536,620
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,2768,250
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,0777,505
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,1117,526
Monroe, NcUsa 12,9868,070
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,5497,176
Montgomery AlUsa 13,1578,176
Montrose, CoUsa 11,7477,300
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,4997,767
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,0368,100
Morganton, NcUsa 12,8547,988
Moro, OrUsa 10,4646,503
Morris, MnUsa 11,4477,113
Morrison, IlUsa 12,0537,490
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,7627,931
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,0757,503
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,1027,520
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,9317,414
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,0407,482
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,4827,756
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,7787,940
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,9967,454
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,5137,776
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,7699,799
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,7859,809
MaracayVenezuela 15,8139,827
MaturinVenezuela 15,8089,823
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,8719,862
MeridaVenezuela 16,0059,946
MagoyeZambia 10,0696,257
MansaZambia 9,6896,021
MbalaZambia 9,3305,798
MfuweZambia 9,5135,912
MisamfuZambia 9,4065,845
MonguZambia 10,4516,494
MpikaZambia 9,4865,895
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,4755,888
Mt MakuluZambia 9,9846,204
MumbwaZambia 10,0586,250
MwinilungaZambia 10,1476,306
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,9856,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -