China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhijiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhijiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhijiang with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,8062,365
FarahAfghanistan 4,5742,842
FormosaArgentina 18,80911,688
ForrestAustralia 6,7694,207
FrancistownBotswana 10,3546,434
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,2189,456
FloraniaBrazil 15,7589,792
FlorestaBrazil 16,0789,991
FlorianoBrazil 16,33110,148
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,87311,106
FormosaBrazil 17,30010,751
FortalezaBrazil 15,7449,783
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,43711,457
FrancaBrazil 17,57210,919
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,3886,455
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,7156,037
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,9046,154
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2835,769
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,3856,453
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1045,657
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,5745,950
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,5675,945
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,5755,950
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,8467,361
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,8537,366
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,8736,135
FayaChad 9,1465,683
FamagustaCyprus 7,0784,398
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1925,091
FarafraEgypt 7,9064,913
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,6956,646
FichtelbergGermany 8,1395,058
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,4325,240
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,9224,923
FrederikshbGreenland 9,8966,150
FaranahGuinea 12,3707,687
FalconaraItaly 8,4165,230
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5645,322
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3505,189
FonniItaly 8,8935,526
FrontoneItaly 8,4675,261
FrosinoneItaly 8,5125,290
FukauraJapan 3,1281,944
FukueJapan 1,9301,199
FukuiJapan 2,6751,662
FukuokaJapan 2,0921,300
FukushimaJapan 3,0861,918
FukuyamaJapan 2,3721,474
FushikiJapan 2,7671,719
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,5892,230
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,6485,374
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,8985,529
FunchalMadeira 11,2707,003
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,2329,466
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,3256,416
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9414,934
FaroPortugal 10,3356,422
FerganaRussia 3,7492,330
FreetownSierra Leone 12,6807,880
FalunSweden 7,5874,714
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,7845,459
FeodosijaUkraine 6,7024,165
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,8264,863
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,0037,459
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,0827,508
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,7127,278
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,3307,041
Farmington, MeUsa 11,9597,431
Farmington, MnUsa 11,6377,231
Farmington, MoUsa 12,4547,739
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,4437,111
Fayette, IaUsa 11,8737,378
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,5367,790
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,0118,085
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,5078,394
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,4458,355
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,4397,108
Findlay, OhUsa 12,2767,628
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,8087,337
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,0657,498
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,8837,384
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,6427,234
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,8157,342
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,7307,289
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,8708,619
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,2977,641
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,5917,824
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,2517,613
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,7357,914
Framingham, MaUsa 12,2597,618
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,5787,816
Franklin, LaUsa 13,2248,217
Franklin, PaUsa 12,3397,667
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,7047,895
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,2046,962
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,3837,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -