China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhijiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhijiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhijiang with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7466,056
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,4921,549
ParanaArgentina 18,95011,776
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,70611,624
PehuajoArgentina 18,78711,675
PergaminoArgentina 18,84111,708
PigeArgentina 18,66511,598
Pilar ObsArgentina 19,23611,954
PosadasArgentina 18,59911,558
PresidenciaArgentina 19,04111,832
Puente Del IncaArgentina 19,41712,066
Punta IndioArgentina 18,49911,496
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6364,124
Port HedlandAustralia 5,4043,358
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,4017,085
ParakouBenin 11,1746,944
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,9659,921
ParacatuBrazil 17,35510,785
ParanaBrazil 17,14910,657
ParanaguaBrazil 17,83811,084
ParanaibaBrazil 17,88711,115
ParintinsBrazil 16,90010,502
ParnaibaBrazil 15,9509,912
Passo FundoBrazil 18,25311,343
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,39410,809
PaulistanaBrazil 16,27110,111
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,09910,004
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,76810,420
PeixeBrazil 17,17310,671
PetrolinaBrazil 16,29910,128
PicosBrazil 16,22510,082
PiraiBrazil 17,30610,754
PirenopolisBrazil 17,46610,853
PompeuBrazil 17,27910,738
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,44511,462
Porto De MozBrazil 16,56810,295
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,10211,249
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,83211,081
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,13311,268
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,07910,613
PosseBrazil 17,12510,642
PlevenBulgaria 7,5784,709
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6104,729
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,8391,143
Peace River, AbCanada 9,7046,030
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,2355,739
Penticton, BcCanada 10,1736,321
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,8237,347
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,0037,459
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,0296,853
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,9156,161
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,5987,207
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,6846,018
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,9826,824
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,4176,473
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6706,009
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2655,757
Princeton, BcCanada 10,7136,657
ParronChile 19,25611,966
Puerto AysenChile 18,00811,190
Puerto MonttChile 18,44011,459
Punta ArenasChile 17,17310,672
PingbianChina 556345
PeralesColombia 16,43210,211
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,26510,107
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,5709,675
PragueCzech Republic 8,0685,013
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,9569,294
PimentelDominican Republic 14,8319,216
PoloDominican Republic 14,9519,291
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,7679,176
PichilingueEcuador 16,92710,519
PortoviejoEcuador 16,88610,493
PuyoEcuador 17,01810,575
Port-SaidEgypt 7,3574,571
ParisFrance 8,9025,532
PerpignanFrance 9,2135,725
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,3915,835
Port-GentilGabon 11,1216,911
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,41810,202
PotsdamGermany 8,0485,001
PatrasGreece 7,9974,970
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,4525,252
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,9746,198
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,0649,361
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,9149,268
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,0539,354
PecsHungary 7,9594,946
PambanIndia 3,7792,348
PuneIndia 3,7852,352
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,3102,057
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,0541,898
PadovaItaly 8,4395,244
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4635,259
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6785,393
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6925,402
PantelleriaItaly 8,8495,499
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5795,331
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,9015,531
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5035,284
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4095,225
PiacenzaItaly 8,6155,354
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6285,362
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4555,254
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5735,327
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3665,199
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5765,329
PrizziItaly 8,6895,399
PakseLaos 1,430889
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,6571,651
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,7084,790
PlaisanceMauritius 7,7234,799
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,5893,473
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0284,989
PatheinMyanmar 1,9391,205
PutaoMyanmar 1,211752
PyiMyanmar 1,7621,095
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,0465,000
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,9616,190
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,1506,307
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,1506,307
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,1456,304
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,8606,127
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,0286,231
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,1809,433
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,9996,835
PohangNorth Korea 2,0871,297
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,9701,224
PadidanPakistan 4,0922,543
PanjgurPakistan 4,4822,785
ParachinarPakistan 3,8312,380
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,5832,848
PeshawarPakistan 3,6912,293
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,7583,578
PilarParaguay 18,82711,699
PiscoPeru 18,37211,416
PiuraPeru 17,31210,758
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,36011,409
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,1851,358
PoznanPoland 7,8084,852
PrzemyslPoland 7,5044,663
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,0736,260
PortalegrePortugal 10,1426,302
Porto Portugal 10,0936,272
PavelecRussia 6,3163,925
PecoraRussia 5,5403,442
PermRussia 5,3223,307
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,8963,043
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5844,092
PjatigorskRussia 6,1183,802
PoronajskRussia 3,7372,322
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,4724,022
Providenja BayRussia 6,6614,139
PskovRussia 6,9534,321
PodorSenegal 12,2927,638
PopradSlovakia 7,7024,786
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,1726,942
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,5316,544
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,4075,845
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,8092,367
Port SudanSudan 7,3414,562
ParamariboSuriname 15,9709,924
PiteňSweden 7,1734,457
PalmyraSyria 6,7104,170
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,9237,409
PhetchabunThailand 1,507936
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,529950
PhraeThailand 1,423884
PhuketThailand 2,4791,540
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,4571,527
Prachin BuriThailand 1,7211,070
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,0191,254
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,6739,740
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,2005,717
PoltavaUkraine 6,6824,152
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,56311,535
PradoUruguay 18,44211,460
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,33711,395
Palestine, IlUsa 12,4017,706
Pana, IlUsa 12,3327,664
Paoli, InUsa 12,4497,736
Paris, IlUsa 12,2957,640
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,3827,073
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,3018,265
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,4237,099
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,5477,797
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,3847,695
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,0587,493
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5226,539
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,3298,283
Peoria, IlUsa 12,1817,570
Perry, OkUsa 12,4267,722
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5117,774
Philo, OhUsa 12,4187,717
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,9427,421
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,4667,125
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,7877,946
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,4027,085
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,6417,234
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,3897,698
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,3947,702
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,3037,645
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6347,851
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,0766,883
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,4027,085
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,1647,559
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,8788,003
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,1186,288
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,1538,174
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,3897,698
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,1186,288
Portage, WiUsa 11,8457,361
Portland, MaineUsa 12,1097,525
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3296,419
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,8927,390
Prescott, ArUsa 12,7767,939
Priest River, IdUsa 10,4106,469
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,7137,900
Princeton, InUsa 12,5087,773
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,3217,657
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,8867,386
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,32810,146
PetaukeZambia 9,6285,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -