China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhijiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhijiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhijiang with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,4975,901
In SalahAlgeria 10,1496,307
InnsbruckAustria 8,3895,213
IbiriteBrazil 17,22310,703
IguatuBrazil 15,9909,936
IlheusBrazil 16,49610,250
ImperatrizBrazil 16,58610,307
IndaialBrazil 17,93011,142
IpameriBrazil 17,50210,876
IraiBrazil 18,32811,389
IreceBrazil 16,54710,282
ItaberabaBrazil 16,49510,250
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,03110,583
ItaitubaBrazil 17,02310,578
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,01010,570
ItaperunaBrazil 17,05910,600
ItapevaBrazil 17,83611,083
ItirucuBrazil 16,49910,252
ItuacuBrazil 16,64910,346
IvinhemaBrazil 18,26911,352
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2115,102
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,4346,484
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,1985,094
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,8736,135
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,0154,980
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 19,24711,961
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,17010,048
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,78510,431
ImbertDominican Republic 14,7679,176
IzobambaEcuador 16,87810,488
IsmailiaEgypt 7,3804,586
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,0119,328
IoanninaGreece 8,0134,979
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,1535,688
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,4805,269
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,4422,139
IranshahrIran 4,8062,987
IstranaItaly 8,4105,226
IidaJapan 2,8041,742
IizukaJapan 2,1231,319
IrakoJapan 2,7211,691
IriomotejimaJapan 1,447899
IrozakiJapan 2,8791,789
IshigakijimaJapan 1,489925
IshinomakiJapan 3,1731,972
IwamizawaJapan 3,3682,093
IzuharaJapan 2,0141,251
IrbidJordan 6,9894,343
IfraneMorocco 10,3686,443
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,1066,280
IlorinNigeria 11,0356,858
InchonNorth Korea 1,9361,203
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,1644,452
IslamabadPakistan 3,5512,207
IquitosPeru 17,36510,791
IloiloPhilippines 2,2961,427
IasiRomania 7,2364,497
IcaRussia 4,8002,983
IlirnejRussia 5,8643,644
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,5552,209
IrkutskRussia 2,7951,737
Ivdel’Russia 5,1943,228
IbizaSpain 9,5465,932
IspartaTurkey 7,2854,527
IstanbulTurkey 7,3054,539
IzmirTurkey 7,5444,688
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,4164,608
IzmailUkraine 7,1944,471
Imperial, NeUsa 11,7337,291
Independence, KsUsa 12,3637,682
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,0617,495
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,3647,683
Indianola, IaUsa 12,0227,470
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,2566,994
Inverness, FlUsa 13,6168,461
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,8877,387
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,6557,243
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,2187,592
IsokaZambia 9,2755,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -