China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhijiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhijiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhijiang with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,3326,421
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,5385,927
AlgiersAlgeria 9,5335,924
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,1755,702
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,63411,579
AzulArgentina 18,58711,550
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,5724,705
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0004,350
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,2623,891
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1893,846
AmberleyAustralia 7,6554,757
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,8633,643
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,7013,542
AimoresBrazil 16,91210,509
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,30610,133
AltamiraBrazil 16,70210,379
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,40210,814
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,35910,787
ApodiBrazil 15,8119,825
AracajuBrazil 16,0879,997
AracuaiBrazil 16,88710,494
AragarcasBrazil 17,75211,032
AraxaBrazil 17,48010,862
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,9349,902
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,0706,258
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,0846,266
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1505,065
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,6117,215
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,7824,836
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,1786,946
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,2807,009
AbecheChad 9,1915,711
AntofagastaChile 19,57012,161
AricaChile 19,00311,809
AltaiChina 2,9301,821
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,72010,390
AraucaColombia 16,17710,052
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,7759,182
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,8279,214
AzuaDominican Republic 14,9059,262
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,5664,702
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,3874,590
AswanEgypt 7,5824,712
AsyutEgypt 7,6284,740
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,9919,316
AsmaraEritrea 7,3614,575
AssabEritrea 7,0884,404
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,6684,765
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8345,489
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,6017,830
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,9904,965
AccraGhana 11,6507,239
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,5634,700
AthensGreece 7,8464,876
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,8544,880
AasiaatGreenland 9,2285,734
AmmassalikGreenland 9,2965,777
AputiteqGreenland 8,9695,573
AkureyriIceland 8,7495,437
AgraIndia 3,1191,938
AhmedabadIndia 3,7442,327
AkolaIndia 3,3882,105
AllahabadIndia 2,7861,731
AmritsarIndia 3,3862,104
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,9912,480
AbadanIran 5,9143,675
ArakIran 5,6913,536
AlbengaItaly 8,7725,451
AlgheroItaly 8,9385,554
AmendolaItaly 8,3345,179
AnconaItaly 8,4045,223
ArezzoItaly 8,5345,303
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,0287,474
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,9657,435
AbashiriJapan 3,5872,229
AburatsuJapan 2,1481,335
AikawaJapan 2,9031,804
AjiroJapan 2,9091,808
AkitaJapan 3,1101,932
AkuneJapan 2,0421,269
AomoriJapan 3,2011,989
AsahikawaJapan 3,4342,134
AsosanJapan 2,1381,329
AmmanJordan 6,9954,347
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,4182,124
AinaziLatvia 7,1844,464
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,1485,063
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9484,939
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,4425,246
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,8664,888
AtarMauritania 11,8697,376
AgalegaMauritius 7,0964,410
AcapulcoMexico 14,1658,802
AayanbulagMongolia 2,3821,480
AltaiMongolia 2,4141,500
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,1781,354
AgadirMorocco 10,9086,779
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,5475,311
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,0866,268
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,0436,241
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,0066,218
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,8896,145
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,1366,298
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,1436,303
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,8756,137
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,8646,130
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,8626,129
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,8626,129
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,8626,129
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,8626,129
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,3759,554
AgadezNiger 10,2476,368
AsuncionParaguay 18,72911,638
ArequipaPeru 18,77211,665
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,585985
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,1098,768
AradRomania 7,7294,803
AjanRussia 3,9342,445
AldanRussia 3,6722,282
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,6783,529
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3782,721
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,7712,344
AnadyrRussia 6,2253,869
ArkhangelskRussia 6,2833,905
ArmavirRussia 6,2573,888
AstrakhanRussia 5,7153,551
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,6185,977
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,9276,169
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,7766,075
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,7146,036
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,9446,179
Abu HamedSudan 7,7214,798
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,9494,939
AqiqSudan 7,3044,539
ArbaatSudan 7,3554,571
AromaSudan 7,6084,728
AtbaraSudan 7,7384,809
Abu KamalSyria 6,4814,027
AleppoSyria 6,7624,202
AranyaprathetThailand 1,7021,058
AtakpameTogo 11,4167,094
AdanaTurkey 6,9044,290
AfyonTurkey 7,2544,508
AnkaraTurkey 7,0244,365
AntalyaTurkey 7,2984,535
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,8993,044
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,6725,389
AberporthUk 9,1115,662
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,0655,633
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,8164,235
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,7884,218
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4683,398
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,4863,409
ArtigasUruguay 18,63311,579
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,9048,019
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,4257,099
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,1556,311
Abilene, TxUsa 12,6697,873
Ada, MnUsa 11,3147,031
Adrian, MiUsa 12,1667,560
Aiken, ScUsa 13,0728,123
Akron, OhUsa 12,3277,660
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,9037,397
Albany, GaUsa 13,2488,232
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,2017,582
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,7677,312
Albion, NeUsa 11,7867,324
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,0897,512
Aledo, IlUsa 12,1117,526
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,5857,199
Algona, IaUsa 11,8157,342
Alice, TxUsa 13,1798,189
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,4247,721
Alliance, NeUsa 11,5987,207
Alma, MiUsa 12,0397,481
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,8417,358
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,6737,875
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,3057,646
Amherst, MaUsa 12,2887,636
Amite, LaUsa 13,2008,203
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,8854,900
Anderson, InUsa 12,3417,669
Anderson, ScUsa 12,9448,044
Angelica, NyUsa 12,2527,614
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,1667,560
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,1565,690
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,4678,368
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,8338,596
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,9068,020
Ashland, WiUsa 11,4807,134
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,2166,348
Atchison, KsUsa 12,1337,539
Athens, GaUsa 13,0528,110
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0608,116
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,5637,807
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,8553,639
Auburn, NeUsa 12,0587,493
Augusta, GaUsa 13,1428,166
Augusta, MtUsa 10,7416,675
Aurora, IlUsa 12,0827,508
Austin, TxUsa 12,9658,057
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,4062,738
AndizanUzbekistan 3,7092,305
AcariguaVenezuela 15,8999,880
AdenYemen 6,8714,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -