China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhijiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhijiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhijiang with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9302,442
NeuquenArgentina 18,72011,633
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,75511,654
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,8265,485
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,0503,759
Nowra RanAustralia 8,1595,070
NuriootpaAustralia 7,5464,689
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,1278,779
NatitingouBenin 11,2366,982
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,16010,664
NgaoundereCameroon 10,2296,357
NkoundjaCameroon 10,5936,583
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,6396,611
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,9786,201
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,3427,048
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,0476,865
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6355,366
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3686,443
North Bay, OnCanada 11,7567,305
N’DjamenaChad 9,8386,114
NanchangChina 625388
NanjingChina 1,015631
NanningChina 556345
NicosiaCyprus 7,1334,433
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0014,972
NaguaDominican Republic 14,8099,202
NeybaDominican Republic 14,9089,264
NegeleEthiopia 7,7754,831
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,8595,505
NandiFiji 8,8595,505
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,1984,473
NancyFrance 8,6615,382
NantesFrance 9,2495,747
NiceFrance 8,8585,504
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0074,975
NurembergGermany 8,3025,159
NurnbergGermany 8,3055,161
NaxosGreece 7,7414,810
NanortalikGreenland 10,0106,221
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,9086,157
NordGreenland 7,5304,679
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,7006,027
NzerekoreGuinea 12,2877,635
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,1761,973
New DelhiIndia 3,1811,977
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4725,265
NaganoJapan 2,8621,779
NagasakiJapan 2,0251,258
NagoJapan 1,8121,126
NagoyaJapan 2,7201,690
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,7901,112
NaraJapan 2,6091,621
NazeJapan 1,9481,210
NemuroJapan 3,6632,276
NiigataJapan 2,9691,845
NikkoJapan 2,9781,850
NobeokaJapan 2,1871,359
NairobiKenya 8,3985,219
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,9006,152
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,4282,130
NidaLithuania 7,4514,630
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,0154,981
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,4705,264
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,1985,716
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,2755,764
NaraMali 11,7357,292
NioroMali 11,9127,402
NemaMauritania 11,6417,234
NouakchottMauritania 12,2737,627
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,2315,115
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,1866,330
NelsonNew Zealand 10,0526,246
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,9656,193
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,2126,346
NandaimeNicaragua 15,3379,531
N’GuigmiNiger 9,9116,159
NiameyNiger 10,9816,824
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,2714,519
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8984,287
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,1804,462
NawabshahPakistan 4,0822,537
NokkundiPakistan 4,5742,843
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,88111,733
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,8561,153
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,8133,612
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,7821,729
NikolaevRussia 6,9204,300
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,8272,378
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,4193,368
NizneangarskRussia 3,1511,958
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,1701,970
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,2523,264
NovgorodRussia 6,7744,209
NovosibirskRussia 3,7492,330
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,8042,364
No. 6Sudan 7,7424,811
NyalaSudan 8,8885,523
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,224760
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,6391,018
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,3381,453
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,327825
NarathiwatThailand 2,4811,542
NigdeTurkey 6,9294,306
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,2223,245
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,7244,178
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,2297,599
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,2297,599
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,7337,912
Natchez, MsUsa 13,0838,130
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4337,726
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,2927,639
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,4497,736
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,3397,667
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,8587,369
New London, WiUsa 11,8107,339
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,2938,260
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,2868,256
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,7127,278
New YorkUsa 12,3947,702
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,4347,727
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,4217,718
Newark, NjUsa 12,4277,722
Newberry, MiUsa 11,6967,268
Newberry, ScUsa 13,0728,123
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,3257,659
Newnan, GaUsa 13,1178,151
Newport, TnUsa 12,8367,976
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,0334,370
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,8337,975
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,8087,337
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,4076,467
North Loup, NeUsa 11,7507,302
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,7727,315
Norton, KsUsa 11,9117,401
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,2727,626
NdolaZambia 9,8106,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -