China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhijiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhijiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhijiang with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5532,830
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5925,960
HuamboAngola 11,0416,861
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4363,378
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,7205,419
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7185,417
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,5304,058
Horta, FaialAzores 11,4967,144
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,4975,280
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,9697,437
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,9427,421
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,1017,520
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,9836,825
Harrow, OnCanada 12,1827,570
Hay River, NtCanada 9,3745,825
Hope, BcCanada 10,0876,268
HaikouChina 830516
HailarChina 2,5711,598
HamiChina 2,2461,396
HetanChina 2,9811,853
HavanaCuba 14,2598,861
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,8779,245
HigueyDominican Republic 14,8929,254
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,8789,245
HelwanEgypt 7,4894,654
HurguadaEgypt 7,3744,582
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,5835,334
HelsinkiFinland 7,1204,425
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0984,411
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,7877,946
HamburgGermany 8,1825,084
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,1825,085
HannoverGermany 8,2555,130
HelgolandGermany 8,2825,146
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3875,212
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,8254,862
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,4265,858
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,5045,906
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,1555,689
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7555,440
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,3842,103
HaifaIsrael 7,0564,385
HaboroJapan 3,4092,118
HachijojimaJapan 2,9471,831
HachinoheJapan 3,2512,020
HagiJapan 2,2061,371
HakodateJapan 3,2352,010
HamadaJapan 2,2791,416
HamamatsuJapan 2,7791,727
HikoneJapan 2,6581,652
HimejiJapan 2,5071,558
HiradoJapan 2,0121,250
HirooJapan 3,4532,145
HiroshimaJapan 2,3001,430
HitaJapan 2,1361,327
HitoyoshiJapan 2,0971,303
HunLibya 8,8955,528
HomboriMali 11,2256,975
HomalinMyanmar 1,501933
Hpa-AnMyanmar 1,7151,066
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,1116,283
HighbankNew Zealand 10,1116,283
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,0046,217
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,1066,280
HororataNew Zealand 10,1256,292
HyderabadPakistan 4,0972,546
HuanucoPeru 17,96511,164
HelPoland 7,6074,727
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,2091,994
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,7962,980
HatangaRussia 4,9713,089
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,5363,440
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,2858,255
HailSaudi Arabia 6,6104,107
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,8894,902
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,7894,219
HaejuSouth Korea 1,9001,181
HyesanSouth Korea 2,2891,422
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,8362,384
HalaibSudan 7,2884,529
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,6854,776
HudeibaSudan 7,7474,814
HaparandaSweden 7,0434,377
HarnosandSweden 7,4084,603
HamaSyria 6,8314,245
HassakahSyria 6,4444,004
Hua HinThailand 1,9391,205
HakkariTurkey 6,1583,827
Hull, EnglandUk 8,7725,451
HersonUkraine 6,8834,277
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2214,487
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,0838,130
Hanover, NhUsa 12,0687,499
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,4827,756
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4617,744
Hart, MiUsa 11,9117,402
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,2967,641
Hartington, NeUsa 11,7497,301
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,2298,220
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,4987,145
Hays, KsUsa 12,0497,487
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,8646,751
Hebron, NeUsa 11,9877,449
Helena, MtUsa 10,7776,697
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,1427,545
Henderson, NcUsa 12,9148,025
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,9638,056
Hermit, CoUsa 11,7967,330
Hernando, MsUsa 12,7887,947
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,1998,202
Highmore, SdUsa 11,4507,115
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,4997,767
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,3767,690
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,1477,548
Holly, CoUsa 12,0247,472
Homer, AkUsa 7,8724,892
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,2537,614
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,6427,856
Horton, KsUsa 12,1097,525
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,4987,145
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,6687,872
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,8977,393
Houma, LaUsa 13,3118,271
Houston, TexasUsa 13,0988,139
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,5877,822
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8968,014
Huron, SdUsa 11,5397,170
HanoiVietnam 812504
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,8761,166
HarareZimbabwe 9,8436,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -