China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhijiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhijiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhijiang with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,0885,026
Villa DoloresArgentina 19,30811,998
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 19,31312,001
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 19,17211,914
ViennaAustria 8,0024,973
VitebskBelarus 6,8794,275
VassourasBrazil 17,27510,735
VicosaBrazil 17,13610,649
VitoriaBrazil 16,87410,486
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,67410,362
VarnaBulgaria 7,3264,553
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,5867,200
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0156,223
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,1546,310
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,2176,349
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,0456,242
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,0506,245
ValdiviaChile 18,61611,568
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,64911,589
VallenarChile 19,84512,332
ValparaisoChile 19,39312,051
VanguardiaColombia 16,48210,242
Vasquez CoboColombia 17,42610,829
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,9674,951
VestervigDenmark 8,1355,055
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,8879,251
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,8319,216
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,7689,177
VilsandiEstonia 7,3174,547
VaasaFinland 7,2074,479
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,0045,595
VeravalIndia 4,0382,509
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,9091,808
ValentiaIreland 9,4335,862
VeniceItaly 8,4015,221
VeronaItaly 8,5115,289
VicenzaItaly 8,4565,255
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,5735,327
ViterboItaly 8,5675,324
VolterraItaly 8,6095,349
VientianeLaos 1,283798
VarenaLithuania 7,2594,511
VilniusLithuania 7,2154,483
VeracruzMexico 14,1358,783
VlissingenNetherlands 8,6785,393
VaernesNorway 7,7154,794
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,8674,889
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,7224,177
VillarricaParaguay 18,62311,572
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,4474,628
VanavaraRussia 3,6992,299
VasileviciRussia 6,9604,325
Velikie LukiRussia 6,8404,250
VerhojanskRussia 4,7372,943
ViljujskRussia 4,1302,567
VitimRussia 3,5652,215
Vize IslandRussia 5,9923,723
VladivostokRussia 2,6511,647
VolgogradRussia 5,9693,709
VologdaRussia 6,2743,898
VoronezRussia 6,3283,933
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,4734,022
VytegraRussia 6,4694,020
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,8194,237
ValenciaSpain 9,6435,993
ValladolidSpain 9,8046,093
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,0186,225
VisbySweden 7,5354,682
VanTurkey 6,1773,839
ValleyUk 9,0385,616
VinnitsaUkraine 7,1124,420
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,9386,797
Valdez, AkUsa 8,0645,011
Valentine, NeUsa 11,6077,212
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,3236,415
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,7447,298
Vevay, InUsa 12,4967,765
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,0198,090
Victoria, TxUsa 13,1438,167
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,7967,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -