China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhijiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhijiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhijiang with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,0473,758
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,7493,573
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,8213,618
YaoundeCameroon 10,6136,595
YokoCameroon 10,4416,488
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,0777,505
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2785,766
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,7136,657
YanjiChina 2,4751,538
YichangChina 394245
YinchuanChina 1,267787
YiningChina 3,1241,941
YariguiesColombia 16,16410,045
YamasaDominican Republic 14,8769,244
YasicaDominican Republic 14,7819,185
YazdIran 5,3183,305
YakushimaJapan 2,0651,283
YamagataJapan 3,0881,919
YamaguchiJapan 2,2041,369
YokkaichiJapan 2,6811,666
YokohamaJapan 2,9651,843
YonagoJapan 2,4051,495
YonagunijimaJapan 1,373853
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,5832,227
YeMyanmar 1,8251,134
YolaNigeria 10,2376,362
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,8971,179
YurimaguasPeru 17,54010,899
YekaterinburgRussia 5,0303,126
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,5992,236
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,8563,017
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3626,439
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4735,265
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,9836,825
York, PaUsa 12,4837,757
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,3007,643
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,8577,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -