China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhijiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhijiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhijiang with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,7156,037
DjelfaAlgeria 9,6515,998
DavisAntarctica 10,9896,828
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4923,413
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,9893,100
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,6082,863
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,8074,851
DhakaBangladesh 1,9691,224
D’UccleBelgium 8,6675,386
DiamantinaBrazil 17,10010,626
DiamantinoBrazil 17,97411,169
DouradosBrazil 18,34911,402
DoualaCameroon 10,7796,698
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,2867,013
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,8076,716
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,6325,985
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,9965,590
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,3947,081
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,3295,797
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,5257,162
Dryden, OnCanada 11,1406,923
DuianChina 1,469913
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1055,036
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,1154,422
DajabonDominican Republic 14,7819,185
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,9199,271
DabaaEgypt 7,7064,789
DakhlaEgypt 7,8804,897
DijonFrance 8,8105,475
DresdenGermany 8,0565,006
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,9144,918
DebrecenHungary 7,6624,762
DalatangiIceland 8,6275,361
DaltonganjIndia 2,5891,609
DarbhangaIndia 2,3611,467
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,456905
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,446899
DumkaIndia 2,2691,410
DwarkaIndia 4,1162,557
DezfulIran 5,8543,638
DublinIreland 9,1195,667
DecimomannuItaly 8,9545,564
DobbiacoItaly 8,3545,191
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,0197,469
Deir-AllaJordan 7,0214,363
DagorettiKenya 8,3985,218
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,0894,405
DedzaMalawi 9,3535,812
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,8551,153
DashbalbarMongolia 2,4901,547
DaweiMyanmar 1,9011,182
De BiltNetherlands 8,5475,311
De KooyNetherlands 8,5285,299
Den HelderNetherlands 8,5275,299
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,1786,325
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,1296,294
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,7396,052
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,1806,326
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,1986,337
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,0294,989
DalbandinPakistan 4,4152,743
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,7592,336
DirPakistan 3,6722,282
DroshPakistan 3,6802,287
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,6751,041
DohaQatar 5,7423,568
DorohoiRomania 7,3044,539
Dikson IslandRussia 5,4013,356
DudinkaRussia 4,9073,049
DzardzanRussia 4,6862,912
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,8463,633
DakarSenegal 12,6407,854
DaruSierra Leone 12,5087,773
DurbanSouth Africa 10,5186,536
DamazinSudan 7,9694,952
DongolaSudan 8,0104,978
DamascusSyria 6,9034,290
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,9024,289
Deir EzzorSyria 6,5264,055
DusanbeTajikistan 3,9772,471
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,4695,262
DjerbaTunisia 9,1095,660
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,4604,014
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,7905,462
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,9765,578
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,6684,144
DonetskUkraine 6,4714,021
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3783,342
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,9748,062
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,6817,880
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,7487,921
Danville, IlUsa 12,2957,640
Darlington, ScUsa 13,0598,115
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3946,459
David City, NeUsa 11,8927,390
Dayton, OhUsa 12,3957,702
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5146,533
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,3068,269
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,4017,085
Decatur, IlUsa 12,2707,625
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,9078,020
Delaware, OhUsa 12,4017,706
Delphine, InUsa 12,2127,589
Denton, MdUsa 12,6037,831
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,7297,289
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,9787,443
Deseret, UtUsa 11,4007,084
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,3687,064
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,1527,552
Dickson, TnUsa 12,7287,909
Dillon, MtUsa 10,8726,756
Dixon, IlUsa 12,0327,477
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,1337,539
Dover, DeUsa 12,6037,831
Dover, TnUsa 12,7207,905
Dublin, TxUsa 12,7847,944
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,9727,439
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,4687,126
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,4827,756
Durham, NhUsa 12,1817,569
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,8637,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -