China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhijiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhijiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhijiang with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,9226,166
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,4385,865
EsquelArgentina 18,29211,367
EzeizaArgentina 18,62811,576
East SaleAustralia 8,2675,137
Esperance (po)Australia 6,9344,309
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9354,309
EssendonAustralia 8,1245,049
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,29010,744
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,25211,342
EspinosaBrazil 16,85510,474
Earlton, OnCanada 11,6347,230
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,1126,284
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,0866,267
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,0926,271
Edson, AbCanada 9,9706,195
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,6185,977
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,7856,080
Estevan, SkCanada 10,8966,771
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,3915,836
Eureka, NtCanada 8,0314,991
ErlianChina 1,8131,127
El CaranoColombia 16,26610,108
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,8014,848
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,8809,246
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,8769,244
El ArishEgypt 7,2204,486
El TorEgypt 7,3404,561
ErfurtGermany 8,2435,122
EssenGermany 8,4745,266
EsfahanIran 5,5453,446
EilatIsrael 7,1714,456
EsashiJapan 3,1881,981
EldoretKenya 8,4455,248
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,4511,523
EssaouiraMorocco 10,8466,740
EeldeNetherlands 8,4115,226
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,1566,311
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,1346,297
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,2039,447
EnuguNigeria 10,8606,749
EncarnacionParaguay 18,59211,553
EvoraPortugal 10,2246,353
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,9131,810
EkimcanRussia 3,4332,133
Elat’MaRussia 6,1513,823
ElistaRussia 6,0073,733
ErbogacenRussia 3,7622,338
EssejRussia 4,5872,850
Ed DueimSudan 8,0665,012
El FasherSudan 8,7675,448
El GeneinaSudan 9,0545,626
El ObeidSudan 8,3115,164
El ShowakSudan 7,7074,790
En NahudSudan 8,5095,288
EdirneTurkey 7,4834,650
ErzincanTurkey 6,4784,025
ErzurumTurkey 6,3343,936
EskisehirTurkey 7,2204,487
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,2683,274
EntebbeUganda 8,7475,436
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,8055,472
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,8385,492
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,9277,412
Eastman, GaUsa 13,2708,246
Eastport, MeUsa 11,9617,433
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,1596,934
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2257,597
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,3997,705
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,5737,813
Elko, NvUsa 11,0926,893
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,0877,511
Elmira, NyUsa 12,2457,609
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,2757,006
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,9657,435
Erie, PaUsa 12,2177,592
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,1607,556
Eugene, OrUsa 10,4126,470
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,5047,770
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6146,596
Eureka, SdUsa 11,3167,032
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,3047,024
Evansville, InUsa 12,5147,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -