China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhijiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhijiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhijiang with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,0134,979
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,6202,871
WilliamtownAustralia 8,0444,999
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,5204,051
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1173,801
WoomeraAustralia 7,1234,427
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1683,211
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,0716,880
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,0647,496
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9275,548
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,6135,352
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,9137,403
Windsor, OnCanada 12,1547,553
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,0116,842
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,6066,591
WillemstadCuraçao 15,6049,696
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,3105,785
WajimaJapan 2,7701,721
WakamatsuJapan 3,0311,884
WakayamaJapan 2,5391,578
WakkanaiJapan 3,4542,146
WajirKenya 7,9114,916
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,6447,236
WindhoekNamibia 11,3817,072
WaihiNew Zealand 9,9746,198
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,1576,312
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,1126,284
WaimateNew Zealand 10,1496,307
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,0966,274
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,1926,334
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,1806,326
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,0766,261
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,0986,275
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,6966,025
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,1926,333
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,0736,260
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,1006,276
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,1906,332
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,1376,299
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,8886,145
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,1656,316
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,0856,267
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,1556,310
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,1596,313
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,9766,199
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,9176,163
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,9486,182
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,8476,119
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,1326,296
WintonNew Zealand 10,0876,268
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,8316,109
WarsawPoland 7,5504,692
WroclawPoland 7,8534,880
WonsanSouth Korea 2,0961,303
Wad MedaniSudan 7,9354,931
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,8124,854
WauSudan 8,7955,465
WaddingtonUk 8,8205,481
Waco, TxUsa 12,8557,989
Wake IslandUsa 5,8413,630
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,0097,463
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,8217,346
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,9688,059
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5206,537
Walnut, IlUsa 12,0327,477
Warren, OhUsa 12,3257,659
Warren, PaUsa 12,2417,607
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,3207,656
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,6107,836
Washington, IaUsa 12,0827,508
Washington, InUsa 12,4267,722
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,8748,000
Watertown, NyUsa 12,0497,487
Watertown, SdUsa 11,5177,157
Watertown, WiUsa 11,9527,427
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,2127,589
Waverly, OhUsa 12,5107,774
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,3688,307
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,1158,150
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,8277,971
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,7177,903
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,6027,831
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,4347,727
West Chester, PaUsa 12,4927,763
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,9068,641
West Point, GaUsa 13,1178,151
West Point, NyUsa 12,3947,702
White Hall, IlUsa 12,3497,674
Whitestown, InUsa 12,3417,669
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,5697,810
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,2447,608
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,3236,415
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,3467,672
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,8157,963
Williamson, WvUsa 12,6367,852
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,3467,672
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,9736,818
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,4927,763
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,5337,788
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,1078,145
Windsor, IlUsa 12,3767,690
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,5807,817
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,7317,290
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,9766,821
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,4027,085
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,0908,134
Winslow, AzUsa 11,8747,379
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,9818,066
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,5907,824
Wooster, OhUsa 12,3317,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -