China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhijiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhijiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhijiang with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,2772,658
ChlefAlgeria 9,7086,033
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,2995,778
CeresArgentina 19,15511,903
ChamicalArgentina 19,50612,121
ChepesArgentina 19,45312,088
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,96111,161
ConcordiaArgentina 18,75011,651
CórdobaArgentina 19,28411,984
Cordoba ObsArgentina 19,27711,979
CorrientesArgentina 18,87611,730
CairnsAustralia 6,2773,901
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,1185,045
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8353,626
CedunaAustralia 7,0964,409
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,1534,445
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,2953,912
Cobar MoAustralia 7,5904,717
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,8533,637
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,9084,914
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8234,240
ChittagongBangladesh 1,8851,172
CharnocksBarbados 15,3619,545
CotonouBenin 11,3647,062
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,96910,545
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,13310,647
CabroboBrazil 16,14010,030
CaceresBrazil 18,19911,309
CaetiteBrazil 16,78410,430
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,7499,786
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,24211,336
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,18011,297
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,47410,859
Campos SalesBrazil 16,12710,021
CanavieirasBrazil 16,53010,272
CaparaoBrazil 17,03110,583
CapinopolisBrazil 17,68410,989
CaratingaBrazil 17,03010,583
CaravelasBrazil 16,65910,352
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,90910,508
CarolinaBrazil 16,72910,396
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,96711,165
CataguasesBrazil 17,14510,654
CatalaoBrazil 17,50710,879
CatanduvaBrazil 17,74411,026
CaxiasBrazil 16,21310,075
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,13611,270
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,6039,696
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,20610,692
ChapecoBrazil 18,26711,351
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,79111,056
CipoBrazil 16,23110,086
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,94110,528
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,12110,639
CordeiroBrazil 17,13610,648
CorrentinaBrazil 16,94310,529
CorumbaBrazil 18,41111,441
CoximBrazil 18,14011,273
CrateusBrazil 16,0189,954
CuiabaBrazil 18,04111,211
CuritibaBrazil 17,91011,129
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2876,393
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,9145,539
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,8496,120
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,5245,919
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,3455,807
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,1706,320
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,3435,184
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,6205,978
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,4005,841
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,9006,774
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2816,389
Chapais, QcCanada 11,4157,094
Charlo, NbCanada 11,6187,220
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,7907,326
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,7847,323
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,8116,097
Chatham, NbCanada 11,7227,284
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,7626,066
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,9376,797
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,9886,828
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,1836,328
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,4965,280
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1245,670
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,1416,301
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,4927,141
Comox, BcCanada 9,8866,143
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,1295,673
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,7616,066
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3096,406
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3406,425
ChicoChile 17,88411,114
ChillanChile 18,98611,798
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,94611,773
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 20,00912,434
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,98311,175
Curico-General FreireChile 19,17511,916
ChangchunChina 2,3011,430
ChangduChina 1,281796
ChangshaChina 322200
ChengduChina 660410
ChongqingChina 382237
Camilo DazaColombia 16,0749,988
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2495,126
CamagueyCuba 14,5229,024
CasablancaCuba 14,2408,849
ChebCzech Republic 8,1925,090
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9434,936
CabreraDominican Republic 14,7809,184
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,8619,235
CotuiDominican Republic 14,8399,221
CanarEcuador 17,09910,625
CairoEgypt 7,4744,644
CaenFrance 9,0545,626
ChateaurouxFrance 9,0545,626
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,9419,906
CocobeachGabon 10,9496,804
CologneGermany 8,4965,279
ChiosGreece 7,6314,742
CorfuGreece 8,0885,026
ConakryGuinea 12,6567,865
CatacamasHonduras 15,0149,330
CholutecaHonduras 15,1329,403
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,4582,149
CherrapunjiIndia 1,8041,121
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,8041,121
ChahbaharIran 4,8633,022
ClaremorrisIreland 9,2435,744
ClonesIreland 9,1185,666
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,1845,707
CorkIreland 9,3425,805
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,3455,807
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,9525,563
CameriItaly 8,6595,381
CampobassoItaly 8,4135,228
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,8675,510
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,9255,546
Cape FrascaItaly 8,9725,575
Cape MeleItaly 8,7745,452
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4355,242
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5705,326
CerviaItaly 8,4655,260
CiampinoItaly 8,5585,318
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5815,333
Cisa PassItaly 8,6235,358
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6035,346
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3685,200
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6015,345
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3405,183
ChibaJapan 3,0091,870
ChichibuJapan 2,9241,817
ChichijimaJapan 3,2041,991
ChoshiJapan 3,0781,913
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,9184,299
ChilekaMalawi 9,3665,820
ChitedzeMalawi 9,3945,837
ChitipaMalawi 9,1915,712
ChihuahuaMexico 12,7087,897
ComitanMexico 14,6179,083
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,9593,082
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3331,450
ChoirMongolia 2,1171,315
CasablancaMorocco 10,5496,555
ChindeMozambique 9,3955,838
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,2481,397
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,5505,935
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,0716,258
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,1856,329
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,1666,318
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,1646,316
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,1586,312
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,0036,216
CondegaNicaragua 15,1579,418
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,6971,676
ChejuNorth Korea 1,7471,085
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,0451,271
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,9811,231
ChhorPakistan 3,9602,461
ChitralPakistan 3,6782,286
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,43811,457
ConcepcionParaguay 18,64611,587
CajamarcaPeru 17,59810,936
ChachapoyasPeru 17,52210,888
ChiclayoPeru 17,50810,880
ChimbotePeru 17,80411,064
CuzcoPeru 18,45911,470
CzestochowaPoland 7,7194,797
CoimbraPortugal 10,1456,304
CalafatRomania 7,6864,776
CeahlauRomania 7,3634,575
ClujRomania 7,5444,688
ConstantaRomania 7,2424,500
CraiovaRomania 7,6044,725
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5963,477
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1413,195
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,4553,390
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4063,980
Cape UelenRussia 6,8114,232
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,3682,093
CaraRussia 3,3442,078
Cerdyn’Russia 5,3853,346
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,8023,606
ChitaRussia 2,7491,708
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,7571,714
CokurdahRussia 5,3623,332
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,4812,163
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,7597,307
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,2321,387
CaceresSpain 10,0556,249
CadizSpain 10,2506,369
Ciudad RealSpain 9,9196,164
CordobaSpain 10,0596,251
ColomboSri Lanka 3,8852,414
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,516942
ChanthaburiThailand 1,8291,137
Chiang MaiThailand 1,459907
Chiang RaiThailand 1,299807
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,8091,124
ChumphonThailand 2,1811,356
CanakkaleTurkey 7,5484,691
CorumTurkey 6,8384,249
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4242,749
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,2062,614
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,0925,650
CernovcyUkraine 7,3274,553
ChernigovUkraine 6,8804,275
CarrascoUruguay 18,42811,451
ColoniaUruguay 18,58911,552
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,9599,296
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,5837,819
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,6037,831
Camden, ScUsa 13,0908,134
Canton, NyUsa 11,9457,423
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,7207,283
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,0208,091
Caribou, MeUsa 11,7487,300
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,3227,657
Casper, WyUsa 11,3617,060
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1976,337
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,4837,757
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,9018,017
Charles City, IaUsa 11,8457,361
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,2348,223
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,2278,219
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,6037,832
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,9588,052
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,6747,876
Chaska, MnUsa 11,6427,234
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,8938,012
Chazy, NyUsa 11,9547,429
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,0687,499
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,0328,098
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9277,412
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,6007,208
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,1117,526
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,0867,510
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,8076,716
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,3097,649
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,5117,153
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,4727,750
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,4647,745
Circleville, OhUsa 12,4457,734
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,9907,451
Clark, SdUsa 11,4847,136
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,8437,981
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,6407,854
Clayton, NmUsa 12,1237,533
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,2667,622
Clinton, IaUsa 12,0327,477
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,3884,591
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,1477,548
College Park, MdUsa 12,5967,828
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,8267,349
Columbia, MoUsa 12,3037,645
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,0948,136
Columbus, GaUsa 12,4237,720
Columbus, InUsa 12,4497,736
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3997,705
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,4037,707
Conception, MoUsa 12,0927,514
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,0457,485
Conway, ArUsa 12,7077,896
Conway, ScUsa 13,1218,154
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,1677,561
Corning, ArUsa 12,6347,851
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,0667,498
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,2238,217
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,8397,978
Cortland, NyUsa 12,2037,583
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3746,447
Covington, LaUsa 13,1898,195
Covington, TnUsa 12,6647,870
Crete, NeUsa 11,9227,408
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,0676,877
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,7702,964
CimbajUzbekistan 4,7702,964
CaracasVenezuela 15,7799,805
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,9909,936
CoroVenezuela 15,6939,752
ChipataZambia 9,4685,884
ChomaZambia 10,1636,315
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,8346,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -