China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhijiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhijiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhijiang with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,3225,793
LuandaAngola 11,0926,893
LuenaAngola 10,5866,578
La PlataArgentina 18,57011,540
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 19,25311,964
La RiojaArgentina 19,61112,186
LaboulayeArgentina 19,01911,819
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,46910,855
Las LomitasArgentina 18,99611,805
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5885,337
LavertonAustralia 8,1295,052
LearmonthAustralia 5,5463,446
LongreachAustralia 6,7684,206
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,7674,205
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,3915,214
Low HeadAustralia 8,5225,296
LinzAustria 8,1525,066
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4465,249
LerwickUk 8,4485,250
La PazBolivia 18,78011,670
LavrasBrazil 17,36410,790
LencoisBrazil 16,58310,305
LinharesBrazil 16,81110,447
LondrinaBrazil 18,04311,212
LomBulgaria 7,6684,765
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,2466,367
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,5057,150
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,7855,459
Langara, BcCanada 9,1345,676
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,9916,830
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,4666,504
London, OnCanada 12,1007,519
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,2945,776
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,2046,341
Lytton, BcCanada 10,0146,223
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,5177,157
La Serena-La FloridaChile 19,72812,259
LanzhouChina 1,106687
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,8261,135
Las GaviotasColombia 16,45610,226
LimonCosta Rica 15,6359,716
LarnacaCyprus 7,1134,420
LimassolCyprus 7,1704,456
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8506,121
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9766,199
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1805,083
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,9159,268
La VegaDominican Republic 14,8289,214
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,9139,267
LuperonDominican Republic 14,7529,167
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,81110,446
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,24610,717
LuxorEgypt 7,5254,676
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,9699,302
Laucala BayFiji 8,9725,575
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9124,295
Le MansFrance 9,0885,647
LilleFrance 8,7565,441
LyonFrance 8,9045,533
LambarnGabon 10,9766,821
LastourvilleGabon 10,7386,672
LibrevilleGabon 10,9966,833
LeipzigGermany 8,1335,054
LindenbergGermany 7,9894,964
LamiaGreece 7,9154,918
LarissaGreece 7,8884,902
LemnosGreece 7,6654,763
LimnosGreece 7,6504,754
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,0639,360
LabeGuinea 12,4257,721
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,9925,588
La CeibaHonduras 14,8929,254
La MesaHonduras 14,8809,247
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1431,953
LudhianaIndia 3,2872,042
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8625,507
LatinaItaly 8,5465,311
LatronicoItaly 8,3755,205
LecceItaly 8,2035,097
LodwarKenya 8,2755,142
Luang PrabangLaos 1,139708
LiepajaLatvia 7,4154,608
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3674,578
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,6125,352
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9504,940
LabuanMalaysia 2,5331,574
LuqaMalta 8,6945,402
Le LamentinMartinique 15,2339,466
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,8587,990
LashioMyanmar 1,301808
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,0846,266
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,0316,233
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,0636,253
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,0646,254
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,1476,306
LincolnNew Zealand 10,1646,316
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,1616,314
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,1616,314
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,1616,314
LagosNigeria 11,2606,997
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,9804,959
LillehammerNorway 7,8324,867
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,4372,136
La VictoriaParaguay 18,64111,584
LimaPeru 18,15811,284
LegaspiPhilippines 2,1581,341
LisbonPortugal 10,2986,399
LeninbadRussia 3,9142,432
LevsiRussia 4,8813,033
LungiSierra Leone 12,6807,880
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2245,111
LanzaroteSpain 11,3107,028
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,5895,958
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,6155,353
LuganoSwitzerland 8,6145,353
LatakiaSyria 6,9054,291
LampangThailand 1,457906
LoeiThailand 1,379857
Lop BuriThailand 1,6901,050
LomeTogo 11,4837,135
LeemingUk 8,8105,474
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4465,249
London, EnglandUk 8,9095,536
London-GatwickUk 8,9185,542
LynehamUk 9,0055,596
L’VovUkraine 7,4224,612
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,0264,366
LozovajaUkraine 6,5664,080
LubnyUkraine 6,7844,216
LuckUkraine 7,2904,530
LuganskUkraine 6,3563,950
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,8037,335
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,1117,526
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,2048,205
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,1668,182
Lake City, FlUsa 13,4868,380
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,0307,476
Laketown, UtUsa 11,2366,982
Lamar, MoUsa 12,3317,662
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,8697,997
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,9247,410
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,2697,003
Langdon, NdUsa 11,0816,886
Laramie, WyUsa 11,5477,175
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,1558,175
Larned, KsUsa 12,1487,549
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,9817,445
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,5327,166
Laurel, MdUsa 12,5947,826
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,1947,578
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,1817,569
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,7537,303
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,3637,683
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,2287,598
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,4027,085
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,6057,833
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,8547,988
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8537,987
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,6837,881
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5576,560
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,0707,501
Lexington, MoUsa 12,2287,598
Lexington, VaUsa 12,6997,891
Libby, MtUsa 10,4566,497
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,9467,423
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,5837,819
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,3837,074
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,7277,909
Llano, TxUsa 12,8397,978
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,6927,265
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,5417,172
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,5167,156
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,5167,156
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,1057,522
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,9148,025
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,5437,794
Louisville, MsUsa 13,0108,084
Loup City, NeUsa 11,8237,347
Lowville, NyUsa 12,0767,504
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,4537,738
Luling, TxUsa 13,0298,096
Lusk, WyUsa 11,4627,123
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,7527,924
LivingstoneZambia 10,3316,420
LundaziZambia 9,3405,804
LusakaZambia 9,9566,187
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,9526,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -