China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhijiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhijiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhijiang with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2302,628
ShkoderAlbania 8,0174,982
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2445,744
SaltaArgentina 19,45312,088
San AntonioArgentina 18,45811,470
San LuisArgentina 19,26511,971
San RafaelArgentina 19,20111,932
Santa RosaArgentina 18,85311,715
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 19,42112,069
SarmientoArgentina 17,99611,183
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,1065,037
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,1015,034
SalzburgAustria 8,2525,128
SakiAzerbaijan 5,8133,612
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,6803,529
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,6973,540
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,5407,171
SaveBenin 11,2626,998
Santa CruzBolivia 18,71511,630
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0304,990
SalvadorBrazil 16,34610,157
Santa MariaBrazil 18,37511,418
SantaremBrazil 16,77410,423
SantosBrazil 17,58310,926
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,67410,983
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,99910,563
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,9239,895
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,01011,192
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,50911,502
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,39810,811
Sao LuisBrazil 16,10010,005
Sao MateusBrazil 16,76010,415
São PauloBrazil 17,60010,937
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,62110,950
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,97111,167
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,34310,156
SerrinhaBrazil 16,30610,133
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,21910,700
SobralBrazil 15,8839,870
SoureBrazil 16,24410,094
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,76010,415
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,25811,346
SurubimBrazil 15,7749,802
SadovoBulgaria 7,5974,721
SandanskiBulgaria 7,7484,815
SofiaBulgaria 7,6994,784
SiemreapCambodia 1,6791,043
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,0097,462
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5856,578
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,9117,402
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,2675,758
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,2785,765
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,6747,255
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4806,512
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,6717,252
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,8636,750
Scott, SkCanada 10,3846,453
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,3707,065
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,9707,438
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,9097,400
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,0324,991
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,1416,923
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,1316,917
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,8916,146
Smithers, BcCanada 9,3865,833
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,4857,137
Summerside, PeCanada 11,7737,316
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,6216,600
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,6166,597
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,7647,310
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,5407,171
SalCape Verde 12,9308,035
SantiagoChile 19,34112,019
SewellChile 19,27811,979
ShanghaiChina 1,215755
ShantouChina 835519
ShenyangChina 2,0261,259
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,3979,568
Simon BolivarColombia 15,7049,759
San JoseCosta Rica 15,6029,695
SibenikCroatia 8,2245,110
SplitCroatia 8,1935,091
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8264,863
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1335,054
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,8179,207
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,9169,269
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,8449,224
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,8099,202
SamanaDominican Republic 14,8279,214
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,9099,265
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,8169,207
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,9029,260
San JuanDominican Republic 14,8719,241
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,9109,266
SanchezDominican Republic 14,8279,214
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,8009,197
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,7969,194
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,9139,267
San GabrielEcuador 16,79410,436
SalloumEgypt 7,9764,956
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,0454,999
SohagEgypt 7,5844,713
St. KatrineEgypt 7,2844,526
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,0059,324
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,12510,641
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9134,296
StrasbourgFrance 8,5765,329
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,0049,945
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,9569,915
SukhumiGeorgia 6,2863,906
SchleswigGermany 8,1685,075
StuttgartGermany 8,4635,259
SamosGreece 7,5914,717
Skiros IslandGreece 7,7464,813
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,9094,915
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,3835,830
SiguiriGuinea 12,1397,543
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,9149,268
SzegedHungary 7,8154,856
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0234,985
StykkisholmurIceland 8,9465,559
SagarIndia 3,1181,938
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,3932,109
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,6922,916
SemnanIran 5,3383,317
ShahroudIran 5,1913,226
ShirazIran 5,5263,434
ShannonIreland 9,3105,785
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8105,475
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3085,163
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2055,099
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6385,368
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9135,538
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3795,207
SigonellaItaly 8,5855,335
SassandraIvory Coast 12,2497,611
SagaJapan 2,0771,291
SaigoJapan 2,4291,509
SakaiJapan 2,4001,491
SakataJapan 3,0651,904
SapporoJapan 3,3272,068
SaseboJapan 2,0231,257
SendaiJapan 3,1351,948
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,3151,439
ShimonosekiJapan 2,1511,337
ShinjoJapan 3,0991,926
ShionomisakiJapan 2,5791,603
ShirakawaJapan 3,0491,895
ShizuokaJapan 2,8451,768
SumotoJapan 2,5181,565
SuttsuJapan 3,2332,009
SuwaJapan 2,8401,765
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,95211,777
SavannakhetLaos 1,318819
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2924,531
SiluteLithuania 7,4224,612
SkopjeMacedonia 7,8594,884
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,9154,919
SalimaMalawi 9,2925,774
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,5551,588
SibuMalaysia 2,8021,741
SanMali 11,6317,227
SegouMali 11,7457,298
SikassoMali 11,8297,351
St. BrandonMauritius 7,2764,521
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,4748,994
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,0661,284
SainshandMongolia 1,9411,206
SafiMorocco 10,7526,681
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,0256,851
SittweMyanmar 1,8911,175
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,9936,210
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,1775,081
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1194,424
SaiqOman 5,2183,243
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,7903,598
SurOman 5,0563,142
SialkotPakistan 3,4162,123
SibbiPakistan 4,0702,529
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,70711,625
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,58311,548
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,5701,597
SandomierzPoland 7,5474,690
SniezkaPoland 7,9444,936
SuwalkiPoland 7,3644,576
SzczecinPoland 7,9104,915
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,4046,465
Santa MariaPortugal 11,4397,109
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,8929,254
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,9264,926
Satu MareRomania 7,5604,698
SibiuRomania 7,5384,684
SulinaRomania 7,1314,431
SadrinskRussia 4,8283,000
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8114,233
SalekhardRussia 5,2333,252
SaratovRussia 5,8603,641
SejmcanRussia 5,0033,109
SelagoncyRussia 4,3262,688
Simusir IslandRussia 4,2502,641
SkovorodinoRussia 3,1741,973
SmolenskRussia 6,7724,208
SociRussia 6,3843,967
SortovalaRussia 6,7714,208
SuntarRussia 3,9032,425
SurgutRussia 4,6172,869
SverdlovskRussia 5,0313,126
SyktyvkarRussia 5,7203,555
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,8989,258
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,2657,000
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8164,235
SingaporeSingapore 2,9631,841
SliacSlovakia 7,7934,843
SeoulSouth Korea 1,9681,223
SineijuSouth Korea 1,9501,212
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,8996,151
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,5155,913
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,6205,978
SevilleSpain 10,1636,315
SennarSudan 7,9614,947
ShambatSudan 7,9694,952
ShendiSudan 7,8354,869
StenseleSweden 7,3754,583
StockholmSweden 7,4984,659
StorlienSweden 7,6664,764
SundsvallSweden 7,4344,620
SantisSwitzerland 8,5275,298
SongeaTanzania 9,0265,609
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,278794
SongkhlaThailand 2,4481,522
Suphan BuriThailand 1,7491,087
Surat ThaniThailand 2,3171,440
SurinThailand 1,538956
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,3197,034
SokodeTogo 11,3347,043
SfaxTunisia 9,0585,629
SousseTunisia 9,0065,596
SamsunTurkey 6,7104,169
SiirtTurkey 6,3083,920
SivasTurkey 6,6864,155
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,6312,878
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,3535,812
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,8105,475
SarataUkraine 7,1154,422
SarnyUkraine 7,1994,474
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,8064,230
SumyUkraine 6,6554,135
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3573,329
SaltoUruguay 18,74211,646
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,9556,808
Safford, AzUsa 12,0947,515
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,0227,471
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,7258,529
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,3647,683
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,8867,386
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,7127,278
Salem, InUsa 12,4497,736
Salem, OrUsa 10,3616,439
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,2987,021
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,7347,913
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,0078,083
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,6927,265
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,9726,818
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,8929,254
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,2667,001
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,4297,102
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,4097,090
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,3097,027
Santuck, ScUsa 12,9638,056
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,6717,252
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,2908,259
Scott City, KsUsa 12,0677,498
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,5837,198
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,4497,736
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1856,329
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1996,338
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3437,670
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,0916,271
Selma, AlUsa 13,1738,186
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,3997,705
Seymour, InUsa 12,4497,736
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,5787,816
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,1666,939
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,9058,019
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,8017,333
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,6697,252
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,1527,551
Southport, NcUsa 13,1348,162
Sparta, IlUsa 12,4477,734
Spencer, WvUsa 12,5437,795
Spickard, MoUsa 12,1087,524
Spokane, WaUsa 10,4266,479
Spooner, WiUsa 11,5817,197
Springfield, IlUsa 12,2687,624
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,4297,724
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,8904,282
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,5507,177
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,3657,684
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,6337,229
Stamford, CtUsa 12,3947,702
State College, PaUsa 12,3877,697
State University, MsUsa 13,0108,084
State University, NmUsa 12,3497,674
Staunton, VaUsa 12,6647,870
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,5727,191
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,1877,573
Stockton, CaUsa 11,0196,848
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,8157,342
Storrs, CtUsa 12,3117,650
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,6387,854
Summerville, ScUsa 13,2118,210
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,4366,485
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,2607,618
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,9567,430
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,1467,548
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1422,574
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,0839,994
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,0729,987
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,31710,140
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,3097,027
SocotraYemen 6,0063,732
SenangaZambia 10,4836,514
SerenjeZambia 9,6746,011
SeshekeZambia 10,4556,497
SolweziZambia 9,9836,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -