China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhijiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhijiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhijiang with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0382,510
BustAfghanistan 4,3792,721
BatnaAlgeria 9,3515,811
BecharAlgeria 10,2746,384
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3945,838
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,3536,434
BiskraAlgeria 9,4505,872
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7456,055
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,0409,968
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,9069,884
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,9039,882
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,8469,847
ByrdAntarctica 13,7538,546
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,55011,527
BarilocheArgentina 18,49011,490
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,63811,582
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,4644,639
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,6624,761
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2263,248
BrestBelarus 7,3734,582
BrusselsBelgium 8,6675,386
Belize CityBelize 14,6519,104
BeninBenin 11,3647,062
BohiconBenin 11,3497,052
BermudaBermuda 13,3378,288
BageBrazil 18,38811,426
BambuiBrazil 17,40910,818
BarbacenaBrazil 17,24510,716
BarbalhaBrazil 16,0569,977
BarcelosBrazil 16,96810,544
BarraBrazil 16,64810,345
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,41410,200
BarreirasBrazil 16,87910,489
BelémBrazil 16,30410,131
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,20810,693
BelterraBrazil 16,80810,445
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,59210,311
Bom JesusBrazil 18,06211,224
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,80910,446
BrasiliaBrazil 17,36910,793
BrevesBrazil 16,45610,226
BurgasBulgaria 7,3844,589
BurundiBurundi 9,2315,736
BatouriCameroon 10,3016,401
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,5887,201
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,0876,268
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,5695,946
Banff, AbCanada 10,2146,347
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,7227,284
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,0386,859
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4096,468
Bissett, MbCanada 10,9406,798
Blue River, BcCanada 9,9676,194
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,8337,353
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,3115,786
Brandon, MbCanada 10,9296,791
Broadview, SkCanada 10,7986,710
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,4395,866
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,6365,988
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,2267,597
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,4785,890
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,8625,507
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8976,150
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,1805,705
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,95911,160
BeijingChina 1,515942
BarranquillaColombia 15,7269,772
Benito SalasColombia 16,59110,310
BogotáColombia 16,41710,201
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9434,936
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2365,739
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9046,154
BaniDominican Republic 14,9319,278
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,9389,283
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,8779,245
BahariyaEgypt 7,7714,829
Beni SuefEgypt 7,5414,686
BiarritzFrance 9,4725,886
BordeauxFrance 9,3325,799
BrestFrance 9,3405,804
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,6667,249
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,6657,249
BitamGabon 10,7086,654
BanjulGambia 12,6537,862
BerlinGermany 8,0304,990
BrockenGermany 8,2285,113
BokeGuinea 12,6727,874
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,6767,877
BudapestHungary 7,8474,876
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8364,870
BangaloreIndia 3,7002,300
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,8312,380
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,5491,584
BikanerIndia 3,5682,217
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,2852,041
BabolsarIran 5,3923,351
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2243,246
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,6653,520
Bandar LengehIran 5,3923,350
BirjandIran 4,8463,011
BushehrIran 5,7093,548
BaghdadIraq 6,2133,861
BasraIraq 5,9533,699
BelmulletIreland 9,2605,754
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,2295,735
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2715,140
BergamoItaly 8,5805,332
BolognaItaly 8,5225,296
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4295,238
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4085,225
BrindisiItaly 8,1995,095
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,7577,306
BouakeIvory Coast 11,9907,451
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,7102,305
BeirutLebanon 6,9824,338
BenghaziLibya 8,3815,208
BirzaiLithuania 7,1984,473
BitolaMacedonia 7,9164,919
BlantyreMalawi 9,3665,820
BvumbweMalawi 9,3705,822
BintuluMalaysia 2,7201,690
BamakoMali 11,9607,432
Bko-SMali 11,9607,432
BougounMali 11,9907,451
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,4247,099
BaitagMongolia 2,6211,629
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,7911,735
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,4071,496
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,1621,343
BayandelgerMongolia 2,0471,272
BayankhongorMongolia 2,2231,382
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,2711,411
BulganMongolia 2,4321,511
BhamawMyanmar 1,298806
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,1776,324
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,1296,294
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,1776,324
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,1116,283
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,1196,288
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,3959,567
BilmaNiger 9,6986,026
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,6776,635
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0904,406
BergenNorway 8,1195,045
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,1195,045
BjornoyaNorway 7,0954,409
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,4324,618
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,5844,713
BadinPakistan 4,0692,528
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,5502,206
BalakotPakistan 3,5312,194
BarkhanPakistan 3,8892,417
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,8459,847
BascoPhilippines 1,470913
BialystokPoland 7,3784,585
BejaPortugal 10,2596,375
BragancaPortugal 9,9256,168
BistritaRomania 7,4644,638
BucharestRomania 7,4304,617
BajkitRussia 3,9312,443
BarabinskRussia 3,9932,481
BarnaulRussia 3,5982,236
BerezovoRussia 5,1423,195
BiserRussia 5,1933,227
BlagovescenskRussia 2,9531,835
BogdarinRussia 3,0181,875
BogucanyRussia 3,5682,217
BomnakRussia 3,4072,117
BorRussia 4,0662,527
BorzjaRussia 2,6171,626
BratskRussia 3,2682,031
BelgradeSerbia 7,8424,873
BoSierra Leone 12,5937,826
BontheSierra Leone 12,6867,883
BratislavaSlovakia 7,9524,941
BerberaSomalia 6,9834,339
BusanSouth Korea 2,0211,256
BadajozSpain 10,1296,294
BarcelonaSpain 9,3545,813
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,6826,016
BabanusaSudan 8,6365,366
BaselSwitzerland 8,6305,363
BernSwitzerland 8,6685,386
BangkokThailand 1,7961,116
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,7751,103
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,578980
BizerteTunisia 8,9985,592
BalikesirTurkey 7,4424,625
BursaTurkey 7,3304,555
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5442,824
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,0515,624
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,0375,616
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,0375,616
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,9275,548
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,0405,618
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,9375,554
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,3537,055
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,7247,907
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,5777,815
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,2524,507
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,2534,507
Batesville, MsUsa 12,8748,000
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,2078,207
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,9047,397
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,6757,876
Bedford, MaUsa 12,2927,639
Beeville, TxUsa 13,1518,172
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,9787,443
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,9656,814
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,2894,530
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,0687,499
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5874,715
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,9574,944
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,9547,428
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,0036,837
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,2477,610
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,0128,086
Bishop, CaUsa 11,2376,983
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,2136,968
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,7467,921
Blackville, ScUsa 13,1558,175
Blaine, WaUsa 10,0536,247
Blakely, GaUsa 13,3328,284
Block Island, RiUsa 12,4217,719
Boerne, TxUsa 12,9698,059
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,8376,734
Booneville, MsUsa 12,8477,983
Boonton, NjUsa 12,4037,707
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,2527,613
Bowler, WiUsa 11,7397,295
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,6647,869
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,3207,656
Brenham, TxUsa 13,0358,100
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,3807,693
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,7447,919
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,7977,952
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,1197,531
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,9837,446
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,8127,340
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,0848,130
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,4108,333
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,2607,618
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,9227,409
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,5557,802
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,3147,652
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,1417,544
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,1198,152
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,7627,931
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,1307,538
Burlington, VtUsa 12,0137,465
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6856,640
BajsunUzbekistan 4,1062,552
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,7949,815
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,8429,844
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,1886,331
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,1956,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -