China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhijiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhijiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhijiang with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,9092,429
GhazniAfghanistan 3,9852,476
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,7406,053
General PicoArgentina 18,90711,749
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,73411,641
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,7668,554
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,3595,194
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2783,901
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,1683,833
GrazAustria 8,1185,044
GancaAzerbaijan 5,8873,658
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,7713,586
GomelBelarus 6,8824,277
GrodnoBelarus 7,3084,541
GaranhunsBrazil 15,9139,888
GoianiaBrazil 17,54110,900
GoiasBrazil 17,57310,920
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,96810,544
GrajauBrazil 16,52910,271
GuairaBrazil 18,36511,412
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,8159,828
GuaratingaBrazil 16,64010,340
GarouaCameroon 10,1446,303
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,3777,070
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,4156,472
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,0166,224
Golden, BcCanada 10,1426,302
Goose, NfCanada 10,9836,825
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,7687,313
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,7336,048
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,9427,421
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,6517,240
GanzhouChina 557346
GuangzhouChina 606377
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,7819,185
GuayaquilEcuador 17,02410,579
GonderEthiopia 7,6334,743
GourdonFrance 9,1995,716
GrenobleFrance 8,8805,518
GeisenheimGermany 8,4835,271
GorlitzGermany 7,9784,958
GibraltarGibraltar 10,2076,343
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,8559,231
GeorgetownGuyana 15,9889,935
GoaIndia 3,9262,439
GuwahatiIndia 1,8021,120
GelaItaly 8,6565,379
GenoaItaly 8,7035,408
GhediItaly 8,5515,314
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,2745,141
GrazzaniseItaly 8,4805,270
GrossetoItaly 8,6265,360
GrottaglieItaly 8,2495,126
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,8255,484
GuidoniaItaly 8,5385,306
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,1677,561
GifuJapan 2,7071,682
GaoMali 11,0226,849
GuamMariana Islands 3,9562,458
GuadalajaraMexico 13,5918,446
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,6818,502
GuaymasMexico 12,4907,761
GaluutMongolia 2,2981,428
GemertNetherlands 8,5455,310
GisborneNew Zealand 10,2106,345
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,2116,345
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,7536,061
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,1436,303
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,9986,213
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,1696,319
GayaNiger 10,9536,806
GardermoenNorway 7,8374,870
GeiloNorway 7,9694,952
GdanskPoland 7,6274,740
GalatiRomania 7,2534,507
Gor’KijRussia 6,0273,745
GorznyjRussia 5,9123,673
GridinoRussia 6,5604,077
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,9294,306
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,9669,922
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,2695,760
GijonSpain 9,7366,050
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,7635,446
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,7644,824
GoteborgSweden 7,8904,903
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,8944,905
GothenburgSweden 7,8904,903
GunnarnSweden 7,3524,569
GenevaSwitzerland 8,7955,466
GabesTunisia 9,1495,685
GafsaTunisia 9,2255,733
GiresunTurkey 6,5474,068
GoztepeTurkey 7,3014,537
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,0563,142
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,1953,228
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,8655,509
GajvoronUkraine 7,0444,377
GeniceskUkraine 6,7234,178
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,0398,102
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,4264,615
Galva, IlUsa 12,1197,531
Galveston, TxUsa 13,1888,195
Geneva, NeUsa 11,8867,386
Genoa, NeUsa 11,8867,386
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,8576,747
Glenville, WvUsa 12,5537,801
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,1657,559
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0126,843
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,9828,067
Goodland, KsUsa 11,9057,398
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,8127,340
Grafton, NdUsa 11,2126,968
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,2248,217
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,8807,382
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,6187,220
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,0417,483
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,5906,581
Gravette, ArUsa 12,4777,753
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,7266,665
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,8137,341
Greenfield, InUsa 12,3417,669
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,0398,102
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,8778,002
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,6647,869
Greenville, MsUsa 12,9478,046
Greenville, OhUsa 12,3637,682
Greenville, PaUsa 12,3397,667
Greenville, TxUsa 12,7487,922
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,9708,060
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,0488,108
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,2547,615
Groton, CtUsa 12,4027,707
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,0585,008
GuanareVenezuela 15,9609,918
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,15810,041
GuiriaVenezuela 15,6999,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -