China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhijiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhijiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhijiang with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,9082,429
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,7962,359
JuninArgentina 18,82211,696
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,91711,134
JacobinaBrazil 16,41410,200
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,7479,785
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,6509,725
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,31610,760
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,22310,702
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,1976,337
JiuquanChina 1,7151,066
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,5939,689
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,8369,220
JimaniDominican Republic 14,9229,272
JoensuuFinland 6,8194,237
JokioinenFinland 7,1674,454
JyvskylFinland 7,0234,364
JakobshavnGreenland 9,1545,688
JulianehbGreenland 9,9676,194
JagdalpurIndia 2,9661,843
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,7522,332
JerusalemIsrael 7,0684,392
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,3279,525
JosNigeria 10,5476,554
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,0805,021
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,0665,013
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,0332,506
JhelumPakistan 3,4932,171
JiwaniPakistan 4,7532,954
JuliacaPeru 18,68311,610
JakutskRussia 4,1182,559
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,9183,677
JenisejskRussia 3,7042,302
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,7082,304
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,5982,236
JamestownSaint Helena 13,2888,257
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,0654,390
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,9314,307
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,5486,555
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,2186,349
JubaSudan 8,5835,334
JokkmokkSweden 7,2174,485
JönköpingSweden 7,7674,827
Jonkoping ASweden 7,7734,830
JendoubaTunisia 9,1175,665
JerbaTunisia 9,0965,652
JerseyUk 9,1585,691
JaltaUkraine 6,8084,231
Jackson, MsUsa 13,0488,108
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7397,916
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,4618,365
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,2437,608
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,4267,722
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,7875,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -