China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zhijiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zhijiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zhijiang with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,9102,430
KandaharAfghanistan 4,2392,634
KhostAfghanistan 3,8432,388
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9452,451
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,0649,982
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5954,098
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2115,103
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,8813,655
KandiBenin 11,0446,863
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,0316,233
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,3847,074
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,3847,074
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,1436,303
Kenora, OnCanada 11,1036,900
Kingston, OnCanada 12,0207,469
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8964,907
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,7965,466
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,5016,525
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,8757,379
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,3622,089
KashiChina 3,3752,097
KunmingChina 749465
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6516,619
KhargaEgypt 7,7354,807
KosseirEgypt 7,3614,574
KajaaniFinland 6,8984,287
KuopioFinland 6,9154,297
KuusamoFinland 6,8134,234
KarlsruheGermany 8,5035,284
KasselGermany 8,3255,173
KonstanzGermany 8,5165,292
KumasiGhana 11,7237,285
KalamataGreece 8,0224,985
KerkiraGreece 8,0885,026
Kythira IslandGreece 7,9704,953
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,3855,832
Kap TobinGreenland 8,4865,273
KankanGuinea 12,2177,592
KindiaGuinea 12,5587,804
KissidougouGuinea 12,3487,673
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,3165,789
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 729453
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 730454
KeszthelyHungary 8,0014,972
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8965,528
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,2171,378
KotaIndia 3,3722,096
KozhikodeIndia 3,9672,465
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,4422,761
KermanIran 5,0983,168
KermanshahIran 5,9243,681
Khoram AbadIran 5,8403,629
KilkennyIreland 9,2315,736
KingstonJamaica 14,9219,272
KagoshimaJapan 2,0671,284
KanazawaJapan 2,7251,693
KaruizawaJapan 2,8861,793
KatsuuraJapan 3,0201,877
KawaguchikoJapan 2,8871,794
KitamiesashiJapan 3,4982,174
KobeJapan 2,5541,587
KochiJapan 2,3791,478
KofuJapan 2,8721,784
KumagayaJapan 2,9551,836
KumamotoJapan 2,1041,307
KumejimaJapan 1,7011,057
KureJapan 2,3041,432
KushiroJapan 3,5592,211
KutchanJapan 3,2782,037
KyotoJapan 2,6071,620
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,3312,070
KitaleKenya 8,4465,248
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,9713,711
KufraLibya 8,4635,259
KaunasLithuania 7,2884,529
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4334,619
KybartaiLithuania 7,3604,574
KarongaMalawi 9,1465,684
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,4921,549
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,4851,544
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,8401,765
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,5571,589
KuantanMalaysia 2,7201,690
KuchingMalaysia 2,8881,795
KayesMali 12,1457,547
KeniebaMali 12,2317,601
KidalMali 10,7686,691
KitaMali 12,0627,495
KoutiaMali 11,7467,299
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,4183,988
KisinevMoldova 7,1404,437
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,3731,475
KhatgalMongolia 2,6801,666
KhovdMongolia 2,7721,723
KhujirtMongolia 2,2461,396
KhutagMongolia 2,5111,560
KenitraMorocco 10,4216,475
KalewaMyanmar 1,6151,004
KathaMyanmar 1,385860
KawthaungMyanmar 2,2651,408
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,8701,162
KengtungMyanmar 1,227762
KhamtiMyanmar 1,397868
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,4717,128
KathmanduNepal 2,3931,487
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,9364,932
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,1606,314
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,0926,271
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,1686,319
KarioiNew Zealand 10,0886,268
KawerauNew Zealand 10,0836,265
KopuaNew Zealand 10,1786,325
KanoNigeria 10,4646,502
KangnungNorth Korea 2,1261,321
KarasjokNorway 6,9394,312
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0565,006
KristiansandNorway 8,0885,026
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,8774,895
KhasabOman 5,2623,270
KarachiPakistan 4,2532,643
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,2352,632
KhanpurPakistan 3,8132,369
KhuzdarPakistan 4,2182,621
KororPalau 3,4392,137
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7154,794
KlodzkoPoland 7,8984,908
KoszalinPoland 7,7844,837
KrakowPoland 7,6974,783
KalakanRussia 3,1291,945
KaliningradRussia 7,4954,658
KamenskoeRussia 5,6253,495
KandalaksaRussia 6,6694,144
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2313,872
KazanRussia 5,6893,535
KemRussia 6,5634,079
KerchRussia 6,6154,111
KhabarovskRussia 3,2041,991
KirenskRussia 3,3732,096
KirovRussia 5,7143,551
KljuciRussia 5,1363,191
KolpasevRussia 4,0082,491
KorfRussia 5,5493,448
KostromaRussia 6,2183,864
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,6123,487
KotlasRussia 5,9243,681
KrasnodarRussia 6,4103,983
KrasnojarskRussia 4,9223,059
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,1903,225
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,4462,142
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3393,939
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,5723,463
KurganRussia 4,7002,921
KurskRussia 6,5394,063
KyraRussia 2,4671,533
KigaliRwanda 9,0805,643
KoldaSenegal 12,5547,801
KabalaSierra Leone 12,4707,749
KosiceSlovakia 7,6444,750
KimberleySouth Africa 10,9846,826
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,3131,437
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,8032,363
KadugliSudan 8,4655,260
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,9064,913
KassalaSudan 7,6004,723
KhartoumSudan 7,9714,953
KostiSudan 8,0725,016
KalmarSweden 7,6824,774
KaresuandoSweden 7,0724,395
KarlstadSweden 7,7494,815
KristianstadSweden 7,8354,868
KamishliSyria 6,3913,971
KanchanaburiThailand 1,8261,135
Khlong YaiThailand 1,8811,169
Khon KaenThailand 1,413878
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,8371,142
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,595991
KairouanTunisia 9,0565,628
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,7474,193
KarsTurkey 6,1633,830
KastamonuTurkey 6,9134,296
KayseriTurkey 6,8404,251
KonyaTurkey 7,1094,418
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,8192,995
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5352,818
KinlossUk 8,7125,414
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,5644,079
KievUkraine 6,9484,318
KirillovkaUkraine 6,5884,094
KirovogradUkraine 6,8714,269
KlepininoUkraine 6,7814,214
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,7494,194
Kovel’Ukraine 7,3324,556
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,8064,229
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,1047,521
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,5236,539
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,1747,565
Keene, NhUsa 12,1807,569
Kenton, OhUsa 12,2747,627
Kenton, OkUsa 12,0777,505
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,1048,764
Kimball, NeUsa 11,6507,239
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,6324,743
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,3877,697
Kinston, NcUsa 13,0248,093
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,6436,614
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,8367,976
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8964,907
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,1204,424
KabompoZambia 10,2666,379
KabweZambia 9,9046,155
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,8996,151
KafirondaZambia 9,8396,114
KaomaZambia 10,2706,382
KasamaZambia 9,4235,856
KasempaZambia 10,1046,279
KawambwaZambia 9,5975,964
KaroiZimbabwe 9,9256,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -